careers-bg

MBCA Polls

 

 

Boys

2021-2022 Final Boys' Basketball Poll (Release 3/23)

 

MBCA Member Coaches who wish to participate in the process may e-mail MBCA Poll Chair, Adam Thornhill at polls@mobca.org.  If your team should be ranked, send an email and explain why.  The goal is to promote teams, never to exclude!

  • Class 1

    Class 1    
      Team  
    1 South Iron  
    2 Stanberry  
    3 St. Elizabeth  
    4 Chadwick  
    5
    Wellsville-Middletown
     
    6 Bunker  
    7 Mound City  
    8 Green City  
    9 Higbee  
    10 Climax Springs

    Others receiving votes: Winston, North Shelby, Leopold, Wheatland, Platte Valley

     

  • Class 2

    Class 2    
         
      Team  
    1 Norwood  
    2 Bernie  
    3 Putnam County  
    4 Bishop Leblond  
    5 Alton  
    6
    College Heights Christian
     
    7 NE Cairo  
    8 Lakeland  
    9 Sacred Heart  
    10 Eugene

     

    Others receiving votes: Salisbury, Harrisburg, Advance, Richland, Blue Eye, Seymour

  • Class 3

     

    Class 3      
      Team    
    1 Charleston    
    2 Lafayette County    
    3 Thayer    
    4 Strafford    
    5 Duchesne    
    6 Monroe City    
    7 Greenwood    
    8 Hartville    
    9 Mid-Buchanan    
    10
    St. Michael the Archangel
     

    Others receiving votes: Skyline, Saxony Lutheran, Kelly, Ash Grove

     

  • Class 4

     

    Class 4    
      Team  
    1 Vashon  
    2 Father Tolton  
    3
    Central (New Madrid County)
     
    4 Blair Oaks  
    5 Pembroke Hill  
    6 Mexico  
    7 MICDS  
    8 Richmond  
    9 Fatima  
    10 Willow Springs

    Others receiving votes: Whitfield, St. Joseph Lafayette, Ava, Hollister, Lift for Life

  • Class 5

     

    Class 5    
      Team  
    1 Webster Groves  
    2 Helias Catholic  
    3 Cardinal Ritter  
    4
    Westminster Christian Academy
     
    5
    Springfield Catholic
     
    6 DeSmet  
    7 Bolivar  
    8 Parkview  
    9
    Cape Girardeau Central
     
    10
    William Chrisman

    Others receiving votes: Platte County, Webb City, Ruskin, Neosho

  • Class 6

     

    Class 6    
         
    1 CBC  
    2 Nixa  
    3 Staley  
    4 Chaminade  
    5
    Lee's Summit West
     
    6 Liberty  
    7 Kickapoo  
    8 Blue Springs  
    9 SLUH  
    10
    Fort Zumwalt South

    Others receiving votes: Troy Buchanan, North Kansas City, Ozark, Park Hill, Oak Park

     

    MBCA Member Coaches who wish to participate in the process may e-mail MBCA Poll Chair, Adam Thornhill at polls@mobca.org.  If your team should be ranked, send an email and explain why.  The goal is to promote teams, never to exclude!

 

Girls

2021-2022 Final Girls' Basketball Poll  (Release 3/23)

 

MBCA Member Coaches who wish to participate in the process may e-mail MBCA Poll Chair, Adam Thornhill at polls@mobca.org.  If your team should be ranked, send an email and explain why.  The goal is to promote teams, never to exclude!

  • Class 1

    Class 1    
      Team  
    1
    Platte Valley (South Nodaway)
     
    2 Delta  
    3 Leeton  
    4 South Iron  
    5 Walnut Grove  
    6 Mercer  
    7
    St. Joseph Christian
     
    8 St. Elizabeth  
    9 Chadwick  
    10 Marion County

     

    Others receiving votes: Meadville, Macks Creek, LaPlata, Golden City, Stanberry

     

     


     

     

  • Class 2

     

     

    Class 2    
      Team  
    1
    Wellington-Napoleon
     
    2 Blue Eye  
    3 Ellington  
    4 Bishop LeBlond  
    5
    St. Paul Lutheran
     
    6 Miller  
    7 Scotland County  
    8 Schuyler County  
    9 Dora  
    10 Polo

    Others receiving votes: Northeast Cairo, New Haven, Salisbury, Oran, Crocker

  • Class 3

     

    Class 3    
      Team  
    1
    El Dorado Springs
     
    2 Strafford  
    3 South Shelby  
    4 Skyline  
    5 Licking  
    6 West County  
    7 Tipton  
    8 Sparta  
    9 Steelville  
    10 East Buchanan

     

    Others receiving votes: Clever, Milan, Mansfield, Woodland, Palmyra, Ash Grove

     

  • Class 4

     

    Class 4    
      Team  
    1 John Burroughs  
    2
    St. Joseph Benton
     
    3 Helias Catholic  
    4 Cardinal Ritter  
    5 St. James  
    6
    Westminster Christian
     
    7 Southern Boone  
    8 Ava  
    9 Hallsville  
    10
    Central (Park Hills)

     

    Others receiving votes: California, Fatima, Doniphan, St. Pius X (Kansas City), Owensville, St. Charles West

     

  • Class 5

     

    Class 5    
      Team  
    1 West Plains  
    2 Whitfield  
    3 Webster Groves  
    4 Smithville  
    5 Rolla  
    6
    Cape Notre Dame
     
    7 Carl Junction  
    8 Farmington  
    9 Lift for Life  
    10 MICDS

    Others receiving votes: Grandview, North County, Lutheran St. Charles, Raytown South

     


     

  • Class 6

     

    Class 6    
      Team  
    1 Incarnate Word  
    2 Kickapoo  
    3
    Blue Springs South
     
    4 Nixa  
    5 Rock Bridge  
    6
    Central (St. Joseph)
     
    7
    St. Joseph's Academy
     
    8 Republic  
    9 Staley  
    10 Grain Valley

    Others receiving votes: Raytown, Ozark, Eureka, Park Hill, Hickman, Francis Howell Central, Kirkwood, Lebanon, Truman, Troy Buchanan

     

    MBCA Member Coaches who wish to participate in the process may e-mail MBCA Poll Chair, Adam Thornhill at polls@mobca.org.  If your team should be ranked, send an email and explain why.  The goal is to promote teams, never to exclude!