careers-bg

MBCA Academic All-State Selection

The Missouri Basketball Coaches Association (MBCA) is very proud to select and present the Academic All-State basketball teams each school year. The MBCA honors these top scholar athletes each spring.

 

The individual being nominated for Academic All-State must meet the following qualifications:

 

Senior standing

1) Player in good standing with team.

2) Possesses outstanding moral character.

3) Has ONE OR MORE of the following verified minimum scores (a. b. or c.):

a. ACT score of 27 composite or above

b. SAT score of 1920 composite or above

c. PSAT score of 185 selection index or more

and qualify with a ....
4. Grade-Point Average of 3.25 out of possible 4.0 (or equivalent on alternate grade scale)      

 

Boys

  • 2021

    NAME

    SCHOOL

    COACH

     

    Christopher Anderson


    Sam Allred

    Southern Boone


    Lutheran KC

    Andy Jahnsen


    Aaron Bruening

    Kelsey Atteberry

    Thomas Jefferson IDS

    Chris Myers

    Justin Backes

    Blair Oaks

    Ryan Fick

    Drew Bauer

    Springfield Catholic

    Denny Hunt

    Drew Behl

    Lafayette (STL)

    Matt Landwehr

    Brayden Blackman


    Ryder Boles

    Camdenton


    Dexter

    Craig Campbell


    Chad Allen

    Tucker Brown

    Cuba

    Brett Joseph

    Mason Chapman

    Warrensburg

    Chris Nimmo

    Mallan Cole

    Milan

    Andrea Dabney

    Camden Conner

    Scott City

    Mark Dannenmueller

    Chase Cottrell

    Steelville

    John Tolly

    Wesley Darnell

    Savannah

    Nick Kemerling

    Austin Droege

    Concordia

    Brent Cooper

    Trey Earls

    Conway

    Ryan Toombs

    Grant Eichman

    North Callaway

    Matt Miller

    Lane Falch

    St. Paul Lutheran

    Justin Ford

    Brent Gage

    Bernie

    Jason Long

    Will Gleeson

    Washington

    Grant Young

    Kellen Goodwin

    Liberty

    Roger Stirtz

    Hunter Hacala

    Marquette

    Eric Schweain

    Noah Hamlett

    Thomas Jefferson IDS

    Chris Myers

    Nicholas Harms

    Parkway West

    John Wright

    Tom Headley

    Springfield Catholic

    Denny Hunt

    Colton Hobbs

    Hallsville

    Brandon Crites

    Evan Howell

    East Prairie

    Casey Knight

    Gabe Hunziker

    Clark County

    Adam Rung

    Andrew Irby

    Portageville

    Jason Irby

    Hayden Jansen

    Notre Dame Cape Girardeau

    Paul Unterreiner

    Carter Karst


    Evan Kettler

    Fatima


    Lutheran KC

    Ryan Robertson


    Aaron Bruening

    Carter Kleekamp

    Washington

    Grant Young

    Dayne Koch

    Lafayette St. Joseph

    Kevin Bristol

    Luke Kollmeyer

    Pilot Grove

    Derek Skaggs

    Shawn Kolshor

    St. Vincent

    Bruce Valleroy

    Jack Lackman

    Washington

    Grant Young

    Caleb LeGrand

    Notre Dame Cape Girardeau

    Paul Unterreiner

    Justin Lepper

    Eugene

    Ethan Shackleford

    Gavin Lux

    Forsyth

    Eric Rogers

    Waylon Masters


    Jack Meert

    Dora


    Parkway West

    Caleb Reynolds


    John Wright

    Joe Monnig

    New Franklin

    Ross Dobson

    Simon Murray

    Lee’s Summit West

    Michael Hilbert

    Colby Ott

    Jefferson (Festus)

    Sean Breeze

    Chase Otto

    Trenton

    Corbin Coe

    Nathan Parker

    Eureka

    Austin Kirby

    Devan Parrott

    Lincoln

    Tyler Burke

    Garrett Poulette

    Thayer

    Matt Pitts

    Carson Prenger

    Blair Oaks

    Ryan Fick

    Alex Radovilsky

    Marquette

    Eric Schewain

    Kyle Renkoski

    Pierce City

    Zac Hill

    Dalton Reuter

    Pilot Grove

    Derek Skaggs

    Austin Rush

    Battle

    Brian Meny

    Seth Sayler

    Fulton

    Justin Gilmore

    Riley Slusher

    Dexter

    Chad Allen

    Griffin Snyder

    Parkway West

    John Wright

    TJ Sorgenfrei

    Nixa

    Jay Osborne

    Will Squibb

    Springfield Catholic

    Denny Hunt

    Trey Swearingin

    Skyline

    Tommy Egan

    Braden Swift


    D. J. Thomas

    North County


    Lutheran KC

    Jimmy Palmer


    Aaron Bruening

    Mason Thompson

    Rockhurst

    Pete Campbell

    Clay Vice


    Justus Whitaker

    Kirksville


    Harrisburg

    Tyler Martin


    Kyle Fisher

    John Wibbenmeyer

    St. Vincent

    Bruce Valleroy

    Royce Wibbenmeyer


    Dylan Wobbe

    Francis Howell


    St. Elizabeth

    Kurt Jacob


    Caleb Heckemeyer

    Cade Woodfin

    Marquette

    Eric Schewain

    Landon Zoll

    Bernie

    Jason Long








  • 2020

    Name School Head Coach
    Ethan Adwell Northeast Nodaway Rory Jackson
    Peyton Anderson Lee's Summit North Mike Hilbert
    Ryan Ball Kirksville Tyler Martin
    Zach Ball Kirksville Tyler Martin
    Luke Bartens Saxony Lutheran Justin Callahan
    Dax Beem Skyline Tommy Egan
    William Berry Republic Tim Brown
    Cade Bigham Eureka Austin Kirby
    Gavin Bishop New Franklin Ross Dobson
    Grady Blair Lawson Brad Smith
    Christian Boyer Ste. Genevieve Rob Coleman
    Westley Brandsgaard Chillicothe Tim Cool
    Andrew Branson St. James Ben Smith

    Trevor Brave

    Timberland Kyle DeWeese

    Tysen Brennan

    Lee's Summit West Michael Schieber

    Cooper Bushey

    Bolivar Robby Hoegh

    Logan Cochran

    Drexel Trenten Roach

    Brock Conklin

    Thomas Jefferson ISD Chris Myers

    Sam Cook

    Neosho Zane Culp

    Carter Crane

    Pattonsburg Lee Warford

    Ryan Dabney

    Milan Andrea Dabney

    Jonathan Davison

    Timberland Kyle DeWeese

    Paxton Dempsey

    Kirksville Tyler Martin

    Cooper Deneke

    Rock Bridge Jim Scanlon

    Nicholas Dierking

    St. Clair Tim Isgrig

    Levi Ebersoldt

    Jefferson Sean Breeze

    Tommy Eckels

    Rockhurst Pete Campbell

    John Essner

    Notre Dame Cape Girardeau Paul Unterreiner

    Landon Evans

    Kirkwood Mark Decker

    Dominic Facenda

    Eureka Austin Kirby

    Jack Floyd

    Notre Dame Cape Girardeau Paul Unterreiner

    Ben Folz

    Jefferson City Tony Phillips

    Josh Francisco

    Bolivar Robby Hoegh

    Max Fruscella

    Lafayette STL Matt Landwehr

    Ben Galligos

    Springfield Catholic Denny Hunt

    Frankie Goebel

    Ladue Chad Anderson

    Elijah Greenwell

    North Shelby Landon Daniel

    Colby Hale

    Cairo Nic Zenker

    Grant Hajicek

    Rock Bridge Jim Scanlon

    Mason Harding

    Green Ridge Jason Cannon

    Brady Heckemeyer

    St. Elizabeth Dillon Tenholder

    Nolan Heckemeyer

    St. Elizabeth Dillon Tenholder

    Calvin Henry

    St. Clair Tim Isgrig

    Brayden Hough

    El Dorado Springs Joel Braden

    Alexander Ince

    Fair Grove Cale Ramsey

    Carter James

    Montgomery County Scott Kroeger

    Jordan Jermain

    Raymore-Peculiar Scott Jermain

    Jake Juenger

    Parkway West John Wright

    Cory Jurgensmeyer

    Tipton Mike Beeman

    Cadan Kauffman

    Weaubleau Charley Dryer

    Ethan Koenig

    Saxony Lutheran Justin Callahan

    Holdan Laughman

    Lesterville Anthony Caruso

    Josh Linehan

    Logan-Rogersville John Schaefer

    Matt Loaney

    Parkway West John Wright

    Connor Logan

    Skyline Tommy Egan

    Drew Lohmar

    Francis Howell Kurt Jacob

    Trevor Madison

    North Andrew Wade Bryson

    Ethan Markovich

    Timberland Kyle DeWeese

    Reed McIntyre

    Northeast Nodaway Rory Jackson

    Clayton Merrigan

    Jefferson Tim Jermain

    Josh Merz

    Marquette Eric Schweain

    Mark Moore

    Hillsboro Dan Johnson

    Wilbur Morrisson

    Springfield Catholic Denny Hunt

    Jaekan Moss

    Houston Rod Gorman

    Brendan Myers

    Lesterville Anthony Caruso

    Jake Nelson

    Lafayette STL Matt Landwehr

    Luke Nelson

    Springfield Catholic Denny Hunt

    Eric Northweather

    Blair Oaks Ryan Fick

    Brandon Pasley

    Camdenton Craig Campbell

    CJ Pfaff

    Chillicothe Tim Cool

    Alex Pilger

    Polo Morgan Dickson

    Garrett Pinkley

    Hillsboro Dan Johnson

    Isaac Powers

    Eureka Austin Kirby

    Drew Richardson

    Crystal City Lee Richardson

    Richard Rowland

    Putnam County Kyle Fleshman

    Jonah Sanford

    Harrisburg Kyle Fisher

    Gabe Sappington

    Raymore-Peculiar Scott Jermain

    Nathan Schieber

    Northeast Nodaway Rory Jackson

    Evan Schneider

    Ladue Chad Anderson

    JJ Schwepker

    Ft. Zumwalt South Bill Friedel

    Sam Seymour

    Rockhurst Pete Campbell

    Tucker Sharpe

    Smithville Eric Bennaka

    Dawson Sherer

    Galena David Sherer

    Kellan Shilt

    Lee's Summit North Mike Hilbert

    Grant Siegel

    Windsor Imperial Jason Gillman

    Nick Smrt

    Rockhurst Pete Campbell

    Peyton Steenstra

    Liberty Roger Stirtz

    Cameron Stevens

    West County Chris LaBruyere

    Clark Steward

    Sikeston Gregg Holifield

    Dylan Stovall

    Lafayette STL Matt Landwehr

    Ross Struemph

    St. Elizabeth Dillon Tenholder

    Grant Stubbs

    Liberty Roger Stirtz

    Tully Thomsen

    Oak Grove Dustin Fox

    Isaac Trout

    Lawson Brad Smith

    Jon Weik

    Jefferson Sean Breeze

    Cameron Weston

    Exeter Courtney Roth

    Tristin Whitton

    Grain Valley Andy Herbert

    Austin Wibbenmeyer

    Lawson Brad Smith

    Jacob Woodward

    Crane Kevin Smith

    Jiarui Yao

    Grain Valley Andy Herbert

     

  • 2019

    Name School Head Coach
    Nathan Akers Neelyville Patrick Morton
    Jacob Anderson Liberty Roger Stirtz
    Matthew Anthony Chillicothe Tim Cool
    Matthew Barrett Lutheran Kansas City Aaron Bruening
    Dan Baudendistel Lindbergh Jason Wolfard
    Andrew Bohon Kirksville Tyler Martin
    Ike Book Lafayette St. Joseph Kevin Bristol
    Chase Bridger North Platte Erick Roe
    Sean Britt Ft. Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
    Ryan Brooks Jefferson City Mark Anderson
    Kellen Brownfield Boonville Jesse Oswald
    Hunter Brown Springfield Catholic Dustin Larsen
    Ethan Buerck Farmington Terry Noble
    Evan Burke Farmington Terry Noble
    Brant Cole Staley Chris Neff
    Cameron Craig Cole Camp Dan Schnell
    Kale Crawford Union Chris Simmons
    Thomas Crippen Notre Dame Cape Girardeau Paul Unterreiner
    Peyton Davis Centralia Scott Humphrey
    Toby Dingman Liberal Travis Walton
    Andrew Duhamell Warrensburg Chris Nimmo
    Parker Dunham Eldon Ben Pallardy
    McCoy Eberle Midway Brett Burchett
    Kyler Efird Branson Mike Linehan
    Evan Fay Brookfield Jared Brown
    Chase Fitzpatrick Eldon Ben Pallardy
    Taylor Freemyer South Nodaway Dustin Skoglund
    Austin Gilliland Jackson Darrin Scott
    Tycen Gray Farmington Terry Noble
    Aiden Gregory Stanberry Nick Groomer
    Aaron Harrison Windsor Todd Dutton
    Chris Hauk Liberty Wentzville Chip Sodemann
    Zach Haynes Potosi Brett Hale
    Aaron Henrich Wentzville Holt Chuck Arnold
    Christian Hinrichs Lutheran Kansas City Aaron Bruening
    Nathan Humphrey Rockwood Summit Sam Haug
    Joshua Isaacson Richmond Kevin Jermain
    Trevor Kelly Union Chris Simmons
    Kaden King Neosho C. Zane Culp
    Josh Kliethermes Helias Catholic Joe Rothweiler
    Tyson Koch Lafayette St. Joseph Kevin Bristol
    Erik Lahm Lindbergh Jason Wolfard
    Ben Lampkins Hillsboro Dan Johnson
    Brad Lay Kirkwood Bill Gunn
    Jacob Lewis Winston Eric Lewis
    Martin Lewis New Haven Aaron Peirick
    Garrett Litherland Greenwood Laboratory School Darren Taylor
    Peyton Long Warrensburg Chris Nimmo
    Jacob Luebbert Warsaw Scott Floyd
    Matt Luebbert Warsaw Scott Floyd
    Matthew Madden Maryville Matt Stoecklein
    Garrett Marshall Steelville John Tolly
    Carlton McDonald-Jordan Poplar Bluff William Durden
    Jonah McDowell Kirkwood Bill Gunn
    Alex Noltkamper Cuba Brett Joseph
    Robbie Norman Marquette Eric Schweain
    Charlie O'Reilly Springfield Catholic Dustin Larsen
    Brian Oster Sacred Heart Sedalia Steve Goodwin
    Bryce Palmer Valle Catholic Tyler Search
    Jake Patton Ft. Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
    Brittan Pierce Branson Mike Linehan
    Jacob Purtle Midway Brett Burchett
    Gavin Richardson Oak Grove Tyler Hames
    Hayden Ritchart Carrollton Wade Proffitt
    Chase Robinson Jackson Darrin Scott
    Ean Rohrbach North Callaway Matt Miller
    Bryce Rone Portageville Jason Irby
    Jacob Ryan Wentzville Holt Chuck Arnold
    Bryan Schlotterbeck Sacred Heart Sedalia Steve Goodwin
    Jack Schmitt Lafayette Wildwood Matt Landwehr
    Thomas Schwartz Fatima Ryan Robertson
    Andrew Sears Marquette Eric Schweain
    Jackson Sefrit Ft. Zumwalt South Bill Friedel
    John Sharp Greenwood Laboratory School Darren Taylor
    Evan Shearer Cole Camp Dan Schnell
    Chet Spire Northeast Nodaway Rory Jackson
    Wallace Squibb Springfield Catholic Dustin Larsen
    Gavin Steward Moberly Cord Hagedorn
    Creid Stoecklein Maryville Matt Stoecklein
    Sam Stolzer Ste. Genevieve Rob Coleman
    Calvin Swafford Richmond Kevin Jermain
    Dallin Townsend Green Ridge Jason Cannon
    Will Tulloch Lafayette Wildwood Matt Landwehr
    Jaxon Umbaugh Polo Morgan Dickson
    Jake VanLoo Helias Catholic Joe Rothweiler
    Kelly Vaughn Mt. Vernon Mike Ray
    Kelton Virtue Camdenton Craig Campbell
    Aaron Wells Thomas Jefferson IDS Chris Myers
    Marquise West Neelyville Patrick Morton
    Dawson Zimdars Lebanon Bill Brown
    Weston Zoll Bernie Brad Botsch

     

  • 2018

    Name School Head Coach
    Jalen Andrews Thayer Matt Pitts
    Seth Atkinson Northland Christian Mike Rothacher
    Ben Ayers Whitfield Mike Potsou
    Matt Barton Knob Noster Dustin Fox
    Will Bebee Carl Junction Skip Brock
    Peyton Bell Bloomfield Brandon Crook
    Spencer Bogan Holt Wentzville Chuck Arnold
    John Bohon Kirksville Tyler Martin
    Kobe Borden Northland Christian Mike Rothacher
    Colin Braun Vianney Kevin Walsh
    Joseph Brock Greenwood Laboratory School Darren Taylor
    Kyle Bushman Mt. Vernon Mike Ray
    Brian Carroll Fair Grove Tim Brown
    Kale Catchings Liberty Wentzville Chip Sodemann
    Justin Cobb Blair Oaks Ryan Fick
    Aki Coller Greenwood Laboratory School Darren Taylor
    Cameron Cooper Concordia Brent Cooper
    Andrew Corle Thomas Jefferson ISD Chris Myers
    Jaxon Davis Glendale Brian McTague
    Shae DeRosier Tarkio Kevin Dodson
    Dawson Dohogne Notre Dame Cape Unterreiner
    Noah Durham Raymore-Peculiar Scott Jermain
    Ty Ellis Kennett Lennies McFerren
    Mitchell Fairless Duchesne Wade Bouslog
    Jaycee Farrar Cole Camp Dan Schnell
    Garrett Fessler Salisbury Kenny Wyatt
    Jonathan Geier Versailles Jason Ollison
    Jack Gillig Blue Springs South Jimmy Cain
    Leif Griffin Hermitage Joe Nicholson
    Parker Hanks Ozark Mark Schweitzer
    Zach Harding O'Fallon Christian Terry Hollander
    Zach Harms Washington Grant Young
    Chris Harstick Lafayette Wildwood Matt Landwehr
    Tom Hennessy Pacific John Van Leer
    Gunnar Herbert Eureka Austin Kirby
    Blake Holland Festus Jason Therrell
    Nathan Hollock West County Chris LaBruyere
    Bennett Holloway Staley Chris Neff
    Josh Horwitz Ladue Chad Anderson
    Austin Holt Galena David Sherer
    Eli Hongsermeier-Baxter Kingston Paul Hamilton
    Caleb Heusel Clayton Ty Cochran
    Ryan Hughes North Andrew Del Morley
    Conlan Jarvis Washington Grant Young
    Dagen Jones Thayer Matt Pitts
    Daniel Killian Lindbergh Jason Wolfard
    Tyler King Eureka Austin Kirby
    Cole Kirchner Clark County Adam Rung
    Dallas Kleiboeker Pierce City Matt Street
    Luke Loewenstein Duchesne Wade Bouslog
    Ethan Luebbering Blair Oaks Ryan Fick
    John Maddox Kennett  Lennies McFerren
    Braden Mahurin Dixon Steve Scholfield
    Holden Mayberry Park Hills Central Adam Barton
    Levi Mitchell Cuba Brett Joseph
    Jack Mullen Parkway South Matt Roach
    Zack Neimeyer O'Fallon Christian Terry Hollander
    Ty Neldon Holcomb Chris Hahn
    Quinn Nelson Ozark Mark Schweitzer
    Tucker Nicholson Sacred Heart Steve Goodwin
    Rigley Nuss Barstow Billy Thomas
    Bart Owens North Platte Tim Sutton
    C.J. Paul Vianney Kevin Walsh
    Jacob Powelson North Andrew Del Morley
    Reid Pratt West County Chris LaBruyere
    Drew Reischman Oran Joe Shoemaker
    Zeb Riney Clark County Adam Rung
    Ty Rinne Washington Grant Young
    Nathan Ruark Saxony Lutheran Kevin Williams
    Jack Sanders Nixa Jay Osborne
    Grant Sands Putnam County Kyle Fleshman
    Nathan Scott Bakersfield Brandon Cotter
    Tyler Sieli Marquette Eric Schewain
    Peyton Skipworth Ozark Mark Schweitzer
    Logan Steenstra Liberty Roger Stirtz 
    Clayton Steward Montrose Gil Hanlin
    Trent Steibler Ladue Chad Anderson
    Spencer Strode Ft. Zumwalt West Chad Towers
    Aidan Sullivan West Platte Dillon Higdon
    Jake Thompson Rockhurst Pete Campbell
    Blake Washam Marquette Eric Schewain
    Adrian Webb Poplar Bluff William Durden
    Mitch Wills Parkway West John Wright

     

 

Girls

  • 2021

     
     
     

    NAME

    SCHOOL

    COACH


    Skylar Adams

    Mansfield

    Gary Greene

    Jordan Austin

    Park Hill

    Aaron Neeser

    Avery Bauer

    Jackson

    Tyler Abernathy

    Morgan Blessing

    Scotland County

    Cory Shultz

    Addie Block

    St. Charles West

    Angela Poindexter

    Alyssa Brown


    MacKenzie Brunson

    Northwest


    West Plains

    Brian Houts


    Scott Womack

    Sydney Bumgardaner

    Ste. Genevieve

    Jordanna Walk-Robison

    Catryn Cattoor

    Jefferson (Festus)

    Zac McVey

    Emma Chevalier

    Smithville

    Trevor Mosby

    Shaylee Chrisman

    Cairo

    Brian Winkler

    Hannah Christ

    Lutheran South

    Benjamin Ealick

    Malia Collins

    Jefferson Conception

    Tyler Pedersen

    Devan Corbett

    Kirksville

    Nick Totta

    Grafton Craighead

    Jefferson City

    Kay Foster

    Abigail Daffron

    Plattsburg

    Chris Hodge

    Makenna DeClue

    Troy

    Damond Lacy

    Kendall Dillon


    Grace Ellington


    Grace Farris

    South Callaway


    Parkway South


    New Haven



    Daniel Burns


    Thomas Williams


    Doug Peirick

    Morgan Fuller

    Jefferson

    Zac McVey

    Chambre Garcia

    Waynesville

    Brittany Matlock

    Nysa Gilchrist


    Ella Golden

    Holt


    Lafayette County

    Justin Wilmes


    Keith Alberti

    Hannah Grissom

    Brashear

    Emily Powell

    Peyton Hallemann

    Eureka

    James Alsup

    Elly Hamner

    Clark County

    John Weaver

    Erin Hyde

    Mid-Buchanan

    Rod Elms

    Hannah Hess

    Strafford

    Dustin Larsen

    Katelyn Hillyer


    Rain Hongersmeier Baxter

    Eureka


    Potosi

    James Alsup


    Jeff Gibson

    Megan Jones

    Grandview (Hillsboro)

    Tim Winkler

    Julia Kanoy

    Penney

    Jordan Richman

    Hope Kassel

    Lutheran South

    Benjamin Ealick

    Lauren Kennard

    Fair Grove

    Jenny Talbert

    Avery Lackey

    Borgia

    Stacia Houlihan

    Katelyn Landolt

    Owensville

    Ryan Flanagan

    Emily Leer

    Hallsville

    Matt Heet

    Genevieve Lipe

    St. Vincent

    Mel Kirn

    Elizabeth Locke

    Hannibal

    Evan Cerven

    Lexus Luedtke

    Eureka

    James Alsup

    Elizabeth Martin

    Aurora

    DJ Gutscher

    Hailea Martin

    Bunker

    Brandon Robinson

    Rylie McKinney

    Palmyra

    Alex Brandenburg

    Erin McPike

    East Buchanan

    Cori Elms

    Emily Meyer

    Lutheran South

    Benjamin Ealick

    Emma Morrow

    Marquette

    Timothy Bowdern

    Meg Morrow

    Marquette

    Timothy Bowdern

    Korinne Moss

    Belton

    Brad Batchelder

    Grace Meier

    Parkway Central

    Brian Guilfoyle

    Kara Morey

    Lamar

    Mandy Moyer

    Maycee Nichols

    Lathrop

    Cassy Nicolay

    Emma Pawlitz

    Lutheran South

    Benjamin Ealick

    Avery Pierce

    Thayer

    Cecil Meyer

    Cassidy Prater

    Eldon

    Isaiah Rhine

    Payton Reinbott

    Neelyville

    Becky Hale

    Grace Rickman

    Borgia

    Stacia Houlihan

    Mya Robinson

    Holt

    Justin Wilmes

    Paige Rowland

    Osage

    Scott Rowland

    Macy Schelp

    Lutheran South

    Benjamin Ealick

    Anne Marie Schieber

    Northeast Nodaway

    Luke Cox

    Sylvia Schroeder

    Plattsburg

    Chris Hodge

    Jillian Schubert

    Crystal City

    Ken Jones

    Hannah Shinn

    Jackson

    Tyler Abernathy

    Laney Smith

    Jefferson (Festus)

    Zac McVey

    Sydney Stamps

    Thomas Jefferson IDS

    Dan Rogers

    Sydney Turner

    Saxony Lutheran

    Lance Tollison

    Allison VanLanker

    Odessa

    Randy Florence

    Olivia Ward

    Jackson

    Tyler Abernathy

    Madison Wieberg

    Holt

    Justin Wilmes

    Quincy Wiegand

    Cairo

    Brian Winkler

  • 2020

    Name School Head Coach
    Chloe Akerson Lutheran South Benjamin Ealick
    Caitlyn Alcorn Clearwater Cheryl Dean
    Sydney Allen Lee's Summit North Tricia Lillygren
    Abby Backes Tipton Jason Culpepper
    Brooke Bates Jefferson City Brad Conway
    Liz Behan Ft. Zumwalt East Kyle Brown
    Calli Beshore Nevada Brent Bartlett
    Natalie Bruns Kirkwood Monica Tritz
    Kayla Carpenter Lafayette STL Denise Meyer
    Abigail Cassimatis Farmington Rusty Sancegraw
    Madison Chester Lafayette STL Denise Meyer
    Claudia Cooke Parkway Central Brian Guilfoyle
    Micah Cooley Scotland County Cory Shultz
    Kathryn Conaty St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Braelyn Cowan Liberty North Brian Rockers
    Taryn Criblez Battle Michael Fernandez
    Cassidy Cunningham West Plains Scott Womack
    Katie Distelrath St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Kiersten Dooley Holt Justin Wilmes
    Cassidy Duncan Stockton Jim Flora
    Jade Eschenbrenner Thomas Jefferson ISD Dan Rogers
    Katie Feeney Scotland County Cory Shultz
    Kayleigh Fike Eldon Ashley Agee
    Lauren Frazier Canton Danielle Baker
    Ashley Freibruger Verona Brandon Weiss
    Tanna Garlock Brashear Emily Powell
    Piper Guilliams Jackson Tyler Abernathy
    Kaitlyn Hedrick Stockton Jim Flora
    Annika Herbert Eureka James Alsup
    Sydney Hilker St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Brooke Hilton Parkway Central Brian Guillfoyle
    Elizabeth Holland Fair Grove Jenny Talbert
    Amaya Honore Timberland Brad Schellert
    Makayla Hostettler Weaubleau Charley Dryer
    Meagan Holtmeyer New Haven Doug Peirick
    Linnea Johansen Parkway South Thomas Williams
    Elyse Johnson Kirksville Nick Totta
    Kate Jozwiakowski Kirkwood Monica Tritz
    Alexa Jurgensmeyer Tipton Jason Culpepper
    Rachel Kristofferson Mexico Ed Costley
    Abbey Kussman Marceline Jordan Beck
    Katelyn Landolt Owensville Ryan Flanagan
    Macey Lottmann Westminster Christian Academy Kat Martin
    Amanda Maasen Duchesne Brandon Stringer
    Samantha Mackley Rock Bridge Jill Nagel
    Julia Martens Rockwood Summit Dustin Hays
    Cameran Martin Crest Ridge Katie Woolsey
    Callie Miller South Iron Lawrence Graves
    Layla Mokhtar Thomas Jefferson ISD Dan Rogers
    Anna Moore Kirksville Nick Totta
    Jaden Moore Thomas Jefferson ISD Dan Rogers
    Allison Nothnagel Skyline Kevin Cheek
    Alaina Novotny St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Alannah Nowak Wellington-Napoleon Andy Hampton
    Jillian Oligschlaeger Eureka James Alsup
    Keaton Painter Marion C. Early Dustin Gerleman
    Grace Percival Hillcrest Meagan Nunn
    Reese Potter Clinton David Rogers
    Colbe Radford Bourbon Randy Payne
    Jordan Richards Oak Grove Toni Leon
    Kinley Richards Mountain View Birch Tree Eli Ernst
    Jurnee Rolen Thayer Cecil Meyer
    Anna Romine Centralia Becca Schemmer
    Rachel Rowold Clearwater Cheryl Dean
    Abigail Salanski St. Michael the Archangel Mary Kroening
    Morgan Schindler Excelsior Springs JD Biermann
    Savannah Schmidt Lutheran South Benjamin Ealick
    Addy Schmitt Marceline Jordan Beck
    Emma Schouten LaMonte Lisa Oehrke
    Katie Scott Carl Junction Brad Shorter
    Laurine Shoki Jefferson City Brad Conway
    Belle Smith Mountain View Birch Tree Eli Ernst
    Sarah Stewart St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Ashley Stokes Carl Junction Brad Shorter
    Brianna Thomas Hermann Andy Emmons
    Victoria Unnerstall St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Allie Westphale St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Claire Weber Duchesne Brandon Stringer
    Kaitlyn Weinrich St. Charles West Angela Poindexter
    Mallory Weiler Valle Catholic Davis Grigaitis
    Katie Whited Arcadia Valley Kristen Williams
    Madison Wilde St. Elizabeth Stan Struemph
    Ragan Wilson McDonald County Chris Kennedy
    Garrison Woods Braymer Kyle Kelley
    Jamison Wright Parkway Central Brian Guilfoyle

     

  • 2019

    Name School Head Coach
    Avery Abell Hallsville Matt Heet
    Tess Allgeyer Parkway West Allie Boedeker
    Megan Auringer Timberland Wentzville Emily Eberhardt
    Elizabeth Baker Marquette Timothy Bowdern
    Alexis Barber Ozark David Brewer
    Brocklyn Barber Ozark David Brewer
    Meghan Baudendistel Lindbergh Michelle Pittroff
    Kennedy Bennett East Prairie Ron Riddle
    Bailey Beussink Notre Dame Cape Girardeau Kirk Boeller
    Jaylen Bixenman Marceline Jordan Beck
    Lexi Black Carthage Chad Jones
    Ashley Bland Battle Michael Fernandez
    Gwendolyn Bostick Centralia Becca Schemmer
    Aubry Boulware Clark County John Weaver
    Abby Brownfield Webb City Lance Robbins
    Kayla Carpenter Lafayette Wildwood Denise Meyer
    Hailey Chase Fort Osage Lindsay Thompson
    Madison Chester Lafayette Wildwood Denise Meyer
    Megan Ciaramitaro Lindbergh Michelle Pittroff
    Catherine Conley Helias Catholic Alan Lepper
    Cameron Crews Rockwood Summit Dustin Hays
    Mollie Cupp Paris Garrett Thomas
    Christina Eckhoff Lincoln Marlin Hammond
    Gretchen Ecton Montgomery County Joe Basinger
    Talia Emch Parkway Central Brian Guilfoyle
    Cyra Evans Thomoas Jefferson IDS Dan Rogers
    Kennedy Flanagan Highland Meleia Niemann
    Audrey Fohey Palmyra Chris Parsons
    Faith Fritschle Notre Dame St. Louis Patti Perkins
    Madison Fuller Jefferson R-7 Brandon Joines
    Grace Gettemeier Borgia Stacia Houlihan
    Anna Ginnings Weaubleau Charley Dryer
    Emma Gooding Lee's Summit North Tricia Lillygren
    Tori Harding Cole Camp Rick Grunden
    Diana Heckert Kirksville Emily Powell
    Mackenzie Hobbs Blue Eye Ken Elfrink
    Bridget Holterman Fatima Matt Baker
    Abigail Irek Hermitage Shane Salmon
    Averi Kessler Greenwood Laboratory School Kent Hedgpeth
    Abby Kranz Monett Alyssa Kennedy
    Rachel Lacey Wheaton Jessica Lombard
    Kenedi Larson Blue Eye Ken Elfrink
    Morgan Laux Fatima Matt Baker
    Kaitlyn Lee Marquette Timothy Bowdern
    Makenzie Lester Bakersfield Doug Lansdown
    Kaitlin Lewis Windsor Kimberly Schmidt
    Abigail Ludbrook Kirkwood Monica Tritz
    Kendra Mackey Battle Michael Fernandez
    Morgan Mahan West Plains Scott Womack
    Allyson Mahoney Ft. Zumwalt South Melanie Schmit
    Claire Marshall Marquette Timothy Bowdern
    Emily Martens Richmond Chad Snyder
    Megan Martin Lindbergh Michelle Pittroff
    Ashlyn McCanless Mt. Vernon Grant Berendt
    Michaela McChesney Mt. Vernon Grant Berendt
    Kiley McKee Westminster Christian Academy Shannon Lawrence
    Hannah Meyer Kirksville Emily Powell
    Delaney Miller Paris Garrett Thomas
    Lea Moose West Platte Jen Lawson
    Jaycee Mudd Wellington-Napoleon Andy Hampton
    Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyemeck Park Hill Aaron Neeser
    Haley Nielson South Nodaway Aaron Murphy
    Paige Oden Montgomery County Joe Basinger
    Kirsten Peterson Eureka James Alsup
    Maggie Pfaff Chillicothe Darren Smith
    Sara Pisoni Marquette Timothy Bowdern
    Danni Post Southern Boone Damon Wren
    Melissa Price Marquette Timothy Bowdern
    Claire Ramsey Oran Ethan Evans
    Megan Reiter Timberland Wentzville Emily Eberhardt
    Olivia Renfro Thomoas Jefferson IDS Dan Rogers
    Ashley Riley Jefferson Tyler Pedersen
    Ashlyn Rinehart St. James Terry Wells
    Laine Ritter Parkway South Thomas Williams
    Tara Robbe Lafayette Wildwood Denise Meyer
    Claire Sanden Westminster Christian Academy Shannon Lawrence
    Annie Scheer Ozark David Brewer
    Sara Schlacks Fulton T.J. Quick
    Lindsey Smith Hermitage Shane Salmon
    Megan Stephens Parkway Central Brian Guilfoyle
    Jordan Stevens West County Joe Arnold
    Alyssa Struemph Fatima Matt Baker
    Hannah Tripp Mansfield Gary Greene
    Paige VanBlarcum Warrensburg Valerie Stambersky
    Lauren Vaughn Mt. Vernon Grant Berendt
    Emily Wilson Lafayette Wildwood Denise Meyer
    Jessica Wolf Parkway West Allie Boedeker
    Sydnie Wolf Lafayette Wildwood Denise Meyer
    Amber Wright Tolton Catholic Curt Riley
    Kamryn Yach Warsaw Cody Morgan
    Fallon Yarnell Greenwood Laboratory School Kent Hedgpeth

     

  • 2018

    Name School Head Coach
    Peyton Anderson Lutheran South Ben Ealick
    Kyla Bertschinger North Callaway Morgan Beamer
    Taylor Bell Fair Grove Jenny Talbert
    Jordan Bilyeu Lindbergh Michelle Pittroff
    Meagan Blanchard DeSoto Sam Rauls
    Madison Boaz Oakville Laura Bishop
    Terra Bowman Jasper Kent Anderegg
    Abby Brown Clark County John Weaver
    Madison Brown Norborne Michael Lock
    Kaiti Carpenter Barstow Josh House
    Deanna Clayton Mound City Derek Petty
    Jordan Coddington Fair Grove Jenny Talbert
    Bridget Costello Oakville Laura Bishop
    Kaylee Connors Blue Springs South Kory Lower
    Sheridan Corum Hermitage Shane Salmon
    Liberty Cox Chillicothe Darren Smith
    Bailey Dean Cass-Midway Chad Dean
    Alexiis DeMarea St. Michael Archangel Mary Kroening
    Taylor Dial Bolivar Darin Archer
    Olivia Eikel Centralia Becca Schemmer
    Kate Eischens Park Hill South Josh Dorr
    Nicole Emmons North Callaway Morgan Beamer
    Emma Engelbrecht New Haven Doug Peirick
    Liz Everly Savannah Aaron Cooper
    Austin Flake Thomas Jefferson ISD Dan Rogers
    Kendall Fletcher Wentzville Timberland Emily Eberhardt
    Tori Frazier Neosho Grant Berendt
    Logan Fullerton Bolivar Darin Archer
    Lauren Garrison Branson Kip Bough
    Lindsey Gilbert Staley Sherry Butts
    Lauren Glascock Eureka James Alsup
    Faith Grant Scott City Travis Schiwitz
    Macie Halderman Eldon Ashley Agee
    Katie Handley Waynesville Brittany Matlock
    Kayton Harris Kennett Kevin McCaig
    Hanah Hartman Wentzville Timberland Emily Eberhardt
    Bria Hasenjaeger Washington Doug Light
    Rachel Heili West Platte Jen Lawson
    Dolores Holtman South Nodaway Aaron Murphy
    Grace Honey St. Charles West Angela Poindexter
    Briley Jeter Savannah Aaron Cooper
    Haley Johnson Branson Kip Bough
    Caitlyn Jordan Neosho Grant Berendt
    Alexandra Kerr St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Abby King O'Fallon Christian Chris Ellis
    Elizabeth Kruse Northland Christian Mike Rothacher
    Virginia Kruse Northland Christian Mike Rothacher
    Sejal Krell Lindbergh Michelle Pittroff
    Mary LaBelle St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Grace Langston Wentzville Timberland Emily Eberhardt
    Brittany Latham Richland Charley Parker
    Lauren Litteral Lutheran South Ben Ealick
    Lydia Loethen Hallsville Matt Heet
    Addie Logsdon Rock Bridge Jill Nagel
    Kourtney Markham O'Fallon Christian Chris Ellis
    Shelby Martinez Raymore-Pecuilar Jonathan Benson
    Sidney Marek Salisbury Dane Brooks
    Madison Matney New Franklin Morgan Vetter
    Mikayla Mattson Jefferson Tyler Pedersen
    Payton McCallister Rock Bridge Jill Nagel
    Callie Miller Pleasant Hill Josh Adamczyk
    Meredith Montgomery Greenwood Laboratory
    School
    Kent Hedgpeth
    Caitlin Mueller Thomas Jefferson ISD Dan Rogers
    Laurel Mueller Saxony Lutheran Sam Sides
    Kayel Newland Liberty Zach Werner
    Libby Orr Lesterville David Burrows
    Rebekah Page Woodland Robert Stein
    Quinn Paulus St. James Terry Wells
    Hailey Pedersen Ava Nathan Houk
    Jordyn Perry Parkway Central Brian Guilfoyle
    Kalie Peterson Stanberry Karla McQueen
    Caitlyn Poore South Shelby Luke O'Laughlin
    Mary
    Beth Reust
    Washington Doug Light
    Hannah Richardson Lesterville David Burrows
    Rebekah Rothacher Northland Christian Mike Rothacher
    Kate Ruediger New Haven Doug Peirick
    Emily Scheer New Haven Doug Peirick
    Lillie Schoenky Hillsboro Joe Fehlker
    Rachel Schulte Helias Alan Lepper
    Hannah Scott Woodland Robert Stein
    Shelby Stone O'Fallon Christian Chris Ellis
    Ashley Talley Neosho Grant Berendt
    Emma Thoeni Norborne Michael Lock
    Elizabeth Turpin South Nodaway Aaron Murphy
    Sadie Vernon Clinton David Rogers
    Kate Walsworth Barstow Josh House
    Reagan Webster Mid-Buchanan Rod Elms
    Anna Welch St. Joseph's Academy Julie Matheny
    Mady Williams Grundy County Leetta Fordyce
    Teagan Wilson Schuyler County Thomas Kirkland
    Sam Zoellner St. Dominic Jeff Menke