careers-bg

 

 

 

2020

Carl Junction High School_v2

Katie Scott

Carl Junction
Rock Bridge High School

Caleb Love

Rock Bridge
 

2019

Haley Frank

Hayley Frank

Stafford
issiah mosley

Isiaih Mosley

Rock Bridge
 

2018

sonya morris

Sonya Morris

Incarnate Word
courtney ramey

Courtney Ramey

Webster Groves
 

2017

Lauryn Miller

Lauryn Miller

Kirkwood
Jared Ritter

Jared Ridder

Kickapoo
 

2016

taylor baur

Taylor Baur

MICDS
Chaminade College Preparatory School

Jayson Tatum

Chaminade
 

2015

Napheesa Collier and Sophie Cunningham

Napheesa Collier and Sophie Cunningham

Incarnate Word Academy and Rock Bridge
jimmy whitt

Jimmy Whitt

Hickman
 

2014

Carrie Shephard

Carrie

ShephardSouth Pemiscot
Jordan Barnett

Jordan Barnett

CBC
 

Girls

  • 2013

    Sierra Michaelis

    Mercer
  • 2012

    Taylor Manuel

    Incarnate Word Academy
  • 2011

    Shelby Winkelmann

    Hermann
  • 2010

    Anne Marie Hartung

    Bowling Green
  • 2009

    Morgan Johnson

    Platte County
  • 2008

    Yvonne Anderson

    Hickman
  • 2007

    Shakira Jones 

    Francis Howell Central
  • 2006

    Mackenzie Stirmlinger 

    St. Joseph's
  • 2005

    Heather Ezell 

    Kickapoo
  • 2004

    Katie Dierdorf 

    Visitation
  • 2003

    Laura Granzow 

    Kickapoo
  • 2002

    Kari Koch 

    Elsberry
  • 2001

    Dionnah Jackson 

    Parkway West
  • 2000

    Terianne Wolford 

    Nixa
  • 1999

    Kerensa Barr 

    West Plains
  • 1998

    Lauren Jackson 

    North Kansas City
  • 1997

    April McKinney 

    Incarnate Word
  • 1996

    Niele Ivey 

    Cor Jesu
  • 1995

    Amy Rhea

    John F. Hodge, St. James
  • 1994

    Kristin Folkl 

    St. Joseph's Academy
  • 1993

    Marsha Burton

    Marionville
  • 1992

    Andrea Siemer 

    Jackson
  • 1991

    Melissa Grider 

    Marshfield
  • 1990

    Melody Howard

    Marshfield
  • 1989

    Kim Mahn 

    DeSoto
  • 1988

    Rhonda Moore 

    Hazelwood East
  • 1987

    Lisa Sandbothe 

    Washington
  • 1986

    Lori Sandbothe

    Washington
  • 1986

    Janet Clark 

    St. Joseph Lafayette
 

Boys

  • 2013

    Kyle Wolf

    Rockhurst
  • 2012

    Cameron Biedscheid

    Cardinal Ritter
  • 2011

    Bradley Beal

    Chaminade
  • 2010

    Ricky Kreklow

    Rock Bridge
  • 2009

    Michael Dixon

    Lee's Summit West
  • 2008

    Scott Suggs 

    Washington
  • 2007

    Connor Teahan 

    Rockhurst
  • 2006

    Ben Hansbrough 

    Poplar Bluff
  • 2005

    Tyler Hansbrough 

    Poplar Bluff
  • 2004

    Drew Richards 

    Logan Rogersville
  • 2003

    Spencer Laurie 

    Kickapoo
  • 2002

    Jimmy McKinney 

    Vashon
  • 2001

    David Lee 

    Chaminade
  • 2000

    Joel Shelton 

    Vashon
  • 1999

    Kareem Rush 

    Pembroke Hill
  • 1998

    Jaron Rush

    Pembroke Hill
  • 1997

    Larry Hughes 

    C.B.C.
  • 1996

    Tate Decker 

    Webster Groves
  • 1995

    Ryan Robertson 

    St. Charles West
  • 1994

    Monte Hardge 

    Jefferson City
  • 1993

    Kelly Thames 

    Jennings
  • 1992

    Brian Gavin 

    Parkway Central
  • 1991

    Marcus Timmons 

    Scott County Central
  • 1990

    Jevon Crudup 

    Raytown South
  • 1989

    Chris Heller 

    K.C. Rockhurst
  • 1988

    Anthony Peeler 

    K.C. Paseo
  • 1987

    John Cooper 

    K.C. Rockhurst
  • 1986

    Anthony Bonner 

    Vashon
  • 1985

    Monroe Douglas 

    St. Louis McKinley