careers-bg
 

MBCA All-State Basketball Selection

Each season the Missouri Basketball Coaches Association (MBCA) selects All-State teams for each of the Girls and Boys MSHSAA Classes. 

The process begins with all-district selection, providing the pool for the final All-State Teams.  For additional information contact Shawn Erickson, Festus High School, Chair of the MBCA selection committee.

 

Class 1 Boys

  • 2020

    Name School Class Coach
    Arlo Stump Golden City Senior Michael Reeves
    David Layton Oak Ridge Senior Chris Trimmer
    Eric Berry Delta Senior Chris Hahn
    Isaac Haney Dora Junior Rick Luna
    Preston Thomas Princeton Senior Damon Collins
    Brock Wakefield South Iron Junior Dusty Dinkins
    Dominik Gannan Meadville Senior Drew Nier
    Mason Luna Dora Junior Rick Luna
    Ross Struemph St. Elizabeth Senior Dillon Tenholder
    Drenin Dinkins South Iron Sophomore Dusty Dinkins
    Landon Poppa Mound City Junior Ryan Osburn
    Clayton Merrigan Platte Valley Senior Tim Jermain
    Chase Farnan Platte Valley Senior Tim Jermain
    Bryson Luna Dora Junior Rick Luna
    Tony Osburn Mound City Sophomore Ryan Osburn
    Colby Hale Cairo Senior Nic Zenker
    Holden Laughman Lesterville Senior Anthony Caruso
    Mack Anderson Southwest Livingston Senior Dana Hansen
    Hunter Lane Mack’s Creek Senior Ron Duggan
    Alex Rebikh Green Ridge Senior Jason Cannon

     

  • 2019

    Name School Class Coach
    Devin Fields Green City Senior Donnie Fields
    Trent McBride Eminence Senior Pete McBride
    Dawson Meinders Walnut Grove Senior Darin Meinders
    Isaac Haney Dora Sophomore Rick Luna
    Jacob Lewis Winston Senior Eric Lewis
    Brock Wakefield South Iron Sophomore Dusty Dinkins
    Trey Shannon Wellington Napoleon Senior Todd Shannon
    Hayden McCarthy Halfway Senior Bryan Toombs
    Ross Struemph St. Elizabeth Junior Dillon Tenholder
    Keegan Zdybel Slater Sophomore Dillon Yung
    Jase White Linn County Senior Jason White
    Clayton Merrigan Jefferson Junior Tim Jermain
    Chase Farnan Jefferson Junior Tim Jermain
    Bryson Luna Dora Sophomore Rick Luna
    Tony Osburn Mound City Freshman Lee McFadden
    Nathan Burnett Risco Senior Brandon Blankenship
    Matt Gatewood Concordia Senior Brent Cooper
    Mack Anderson Southwest Livingston Junior Eric Fairchild
    Hunter Lane Mack’s Creek Junior Ron Duggan
    Grant Dyer
    Eminence Senior Pete McBride

     

  • 2018

    Name School Class Coach
    Armani Vermillion Advance SR Bubba Wheetley
    Logan Thomazin Walnut Grove SR Darin Meinders
    Marcus Wright Greenfield SR Preston Hyde
    Aaron Brandt Chamois SR Kyle Burkett
    Drake Kinsella Worth County SR Bryce Schafer
    Ryan Hughes North Andrew SR Del Morley
    Caleb Patterson North Andrew SR Del Morley
    Cade Allee Worth County SR Bryce Schafer
    Devin Fields Green City JR Donnie Fields
    Trent McBride Eminence JR Pete McBride
    Dawson Meinders Walnut Grove JR Darin Meinders
    Hunter Gilkey Walnut Grove SR Darin Meinders
    Isaac Haney Dora FR Rick Luna
    Caleb Cramer Leeton SR Rick Mills
    Keshawn White Slater SR Dillon Yung
    Jacob Lewis Winston JR Eric Lewis
    Trenton Barbour Jamestown SR Seth Thomas
    Brock Wakefield South Iron FR Dusty Dinkins
    Ethan Drake Eminence SR Pete McBride
    Michael Hood Advance SR Bubba Wheetley

     

  • 2017

    Name School Class Coach
    Ryan Young Meadville Senior Drew Nier
    Drentrell Beard Scott County Central Senior Matt Cline
    Armanni Vermillion Advance Junior Bubba Wheatley
    Dawson Mayo Advance Senior Bubba Wheatley
    Alex Lehman Bradleyville Senior Josh Hume
    Logan Thomazin Walnut Grove Junior Darin Meinders
    Marcus Wright Greenfield Junior Preston Hyde
    Gage Thompson Montrose Senior Gil Hanlan
    Dillion Meyer Hermitage Senior Joe Nicholson
    Zac Sutt Wheatland Senior Brian Pearson
    Ryan Dove Green Ridge Senior Jason Cannon
    Jake Neal Otterville Senior Scott Gemes
    Kennedy Davis Glasgow Senior Mick Cropp
    Ross Kendrick Prairie Home Senior Dalton Armontrout
    Aaron Brandt Chamois Junior Kyle Burkett
    Craig Lewis Winston Senior Eric Lewis
    Drake Kinsella Worth County Junior Bryce Schafer
    Ryan Hughes North Andrew Junior Del Morley
    Caleb Patterson North Andrew Junior Del Morley
    Cade Allee Worth County Junior Bryce Schafer

     

  • 2016

    Name School Class Coach
    Daniel Hailey Stanberry Senior Nick Groomer
    Dallas Meinders Walnut Grove Senior Darin Meinders
    Logan O’Dell Braymer Senior Brad Cox
    Jordan Leonard Winston Senior Eric Lewis
    Craig Lewis Winston Junior Eric Lewis
    Matt Hicks Mack’s Creek Senior Matt McCarthy
    Jake Neal Otterville Junior Jay Allen
    Bryant Hubbard Glasgow Senior Mick Cropp
    Keaton Tillack School of the Ozarks Senior Jerry Martin
    Kason Lawrence Gideon Senior Keenan Buchanan
    Kaleb Minica Weableau Senior Matt Johnson
    Logan Thomazin Walnut Grove Sophomore Darin Meinders
    Alex McQuinn Stanberry Senior Nick Groomer
    Allen Earnheart Gideon Senior Keenan Buchanan
    Dawson Mayo Advance Junior Bubba Wheatley
    Aaron Norush Leeton Senior Rick Mills
    Cole Nichols Bell City Junior C. J. Hadley
    Ryan Layman Hardin-­‐Central Junior Kenny Layman
    Kennedy Davis Glasgow Junior Mick Cropp
    Colin Roberts Novinger Senior Brad Roberts

     

 

Class 1 Girls

  • 2020

    Name School Class Coach
    Dalaney Bowers Community Senior Bob Curtis
    Kailyn LaMasters Platte Valley Senior Tyler Pedersen
    Brooke Littrell Green City Senior Cody Moore
    Faith Gilkey Walnut Grove Junior Rory Henry
    Lauren Johnson Walnut Grove Junior Rory Henry
    Kennadie Crowe Norborne Senior Ken Brown
    Michaela Ayers South Iron Senior Lawrence Graves
    Regan Shaffer Leeton Sophomore Travis Fleming
    Madison Ayers South Iron Freshman Lawrence Graves
    Abby Vogel Montrose Senior Scott White
    Natalie Thomas Community Senior Bob Curtis
    Jasie Sullivan Norwood Senior Shannon Crain
    Anna Gladstone Worth County Senior Les New
    Jaclyn Pappert Platte Valley Sophomore Tyler Pedersen
    Makayla McVay Walnut Grove Junior Rory Henry
    Kiera Holcer Meadville Junior Caitlin Jones
    Stevi Jones Chadwick Senior Scott Payne
    Autumn Wallace Climax Springs Junior Ron Rhodes
    Tristan Weaver Eminence Junior Jimbo Blackwell
    Tori Meinecke
    North Mercer Sophomore Drew Smith

     

  • 2019

    Name School Class Coach
    Maddi Sutt Wheatland Senior Jeramiah Bryan
    Allison French Leeton Senior Travis Fleming
    Brooke Littrell Green City Junior Cody Moore
    Faith Gilkey Walnut Grove Senior Rory Henry
    Victoria Nauman Mound City Senior Derek Petty
    Kennadie Crowe Norborne Junior Ken Brown
    Michaela Ayers South Iron Junior Lawrence Graves
    Gracie Shipley Bradleyville Senior Autumn Thomas
    Annie Swaters Lakeland Senior Justen Cooper
    Abby Nichols Otterville Senior Jay Allen
    Natalie Thomas Community Junior Bob Curtis
    Caeleigh Jenkins Wellington-Napoleon Senior Andy Hampton
    Anna Gladstone Worth County Junior Les New
    Lily Osborn Stanberry Senior Karla McQueen
    Makayla McVay Walnut Grove Sophomore Rory Henry
    Madi Sager Stanberry Senior Karla McQueen
    Jada Brooks South Iron Junior Lawrence Graves
    Laken Hugenberg Canton Senior Danielle Baker
    Sydney Williams Eminence Senior Jimbo Blackwell
    Makayla Hostettler
    Weaubleau Junior Charley Dryer

     

  • 2018

    Name School Class Coach
    Maddi Sutt Wheatland JR Jeremiah Bryan
    Brooke Stuemph St. Elizabeth SR Sean Lucas
    Allison French Leeton JR Travis Fleming
    Jaden Moning Glasgow SR Molly Moning
    Bayley Harmon Walnut Grove SR Rory Henry
    Brooke Litterell Green City SO Cody Moore
    Kaylie Campbell SW Livingston SR Julie Bothwell
    Ashley Mickan South Iron SR Lawrence Graves
    Kourtney Shipley Bradleyville SR Autumn Thomas
    Kinsley Payne Viburnum SR Randy Payne
    Faith Gilkey Walnut Grove FR Rory Henry
    Sadi  Hostettler Hermitage SR Shane Salmon
    Kameron Freemyer Mound City SR Derek Petty
    Kortlyn Rounkles SW Livingston SR Julie Bothwell
    Victoria Nauman Mound City JR Derek Petty
    Katelyn Conner Green City SR Cody Moore
    Madison Brown Norborne SR Mike Lock
    Payton Craig North Harrison SR Aaron Long
    Mariah Smith Eminence SR Jimbo Blackwell
    Kennadie Crowe Norborne SOPH Mike Lock

     

  • 2017

    Name School Class Coach
    Maddi Suft Wheatland Sophomore Jeremiah Bryan
    Mallory McConkey South Nodaway Senior Aaron Murphy
    Brooke Struemph St. Elizabeth Junior Sheila Heckemeyer
    Allison French Leeton Sophomore Travis Fleming
    Jaden Moning Glasgow Junior Molly Moning
    Bayley Harmon Walnut Grove Junior Rory Henry
    Madison Brown Norborne Junior Michael Lock
    Brooke Littrell Green City Freshman Cody Moore
    Rachel Distler Prairie Home Senior Dalton Armontrout
    Kaylie Campbell Southwest Livingston Junior Jolie Bothwell
    Kelsi McQuinn Jefferson Senior Tyler Pederson
    Nicole Kost Mercer Senior Dan Owens
    Bailey Owens Mercer Senior Dan Owens
    Ashley Mickan South Iron Junior Lawrence Graves
    Raylie Hejna Walnut Grove Senior Rory Henry
    Octavia Lowery Couch Senior Jarvis Reed
    Kourtney Shipley Bradleyville Junior Autumn Thomas
    Shelby Willis Mack’s Creek Junior Craig Parrack
    Rhiannon Runyon Higbee Senior Tanner Burton
    Shianne Rhorer Prairie Home Senior Dalton Armontrout

     

  • 2016

    Name School Class Coach
    Jacy Bolton Drexel Senior Gerald Knight
    Takayla Gunter Tuscumbia Senior Kyle Poynter
    Jacey Skaggs Bunker Senior Rob Harlow
    Callee Pickrell Naylor Sophomore Gene Deckard
    Jaden Moning Glasgow Sophomore Molly Moning
    Bayley Harmon Walnut Grove Sophomore Rory Henry
    Kenedy Eaton Mound City Senior Derek Petty
    Kenzi Edwards North Andrew Senior Chuck Fox
    Leah Cauble Oran Freshman Ethan Evans
    Kaylie Campbell Southwest Livingston Sophomore Jolie Bothwell
    Jessie Henry Jefferson Senior Tyler Pederson
    Nicole Kost Mercer Junior Dan Owens
    Bailey Owens Mercer Junior Dan Owens
    Samm Jett Community RM6 Senior Bob Curtis
    Raylie Hejna Walnut Grove Junior Rory Henry
    Madison Gargac Naylor Senior Gene Deckard
    Kourtney Shipley Bradleyville Sophomore Autumn Thomas
    Katie Cole North Andrew Senior Chuck Fox
    Kaitlyn Runkels Southwest Livingston Sophomore Julie Bothwell
    Skyanne Rhorer Prairie Home Junior Dalton Armentrout

     

 

Class 2 Boys

  • 2020

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Aminu Mohammed

    Greenwood

    Junior

    Darren Taylor

    Tyson Goodale

    Oran

    Senior

    Joe Shoemaker

    Jordan Andrews

    Thayer

    Sophomore

    Matt Pitts

    Jack Below

    Advance

    Senior

    Dennis Wheetley

    Gavin Bishop

    New Franklin

    Senior

    Ross Dobson

    Grady Todd

    Plato

    Senior

    Mike Phillips

    Ethan Fagre

    Richland

    Senior

    Matt Moulder

    Verdell Johnson

    Van-Far

    Senior

    Pat Connaway

    Zach Voss

    Iberia

    Senior

    Nick Voss

    Ethan Kilgore

    East Buchanan

    Senior

    Jered Curl

    Blake Fowler

    Campbell

    Junior

    Steve Fowler

    Ryan Dabney

    Milan

    Senior

    Andrea Dabney

    Curtis Fowler

    Neelyville

    Senior

    Patrick Morton

    Chris Hill

    Brentwood

    Senior

    Kevin Kullum

    Tre Kempker

    Eugene

    Senior

    Craig Engelbrecht

    Ryce Piper

    Hartville

    Junior

    Brett Reed

    Tyler Campbell

    Crane

    Senior

    Kevin Smith

    Cody Mahan

    Hartville

    Junior

    Brett Reed

    Dax Beem

    Skyline

    Senior

    Tommy Egan

    Christian Scaggs

    Mid Buchanan

    Senior

    Bryce Kemper

     

  • 2019

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Aminu Mohammed Greenwood Sophomore Darren Taylor
    Jacob Shoemaker Oran Senior Joe Shoemaker
    Ayden Stone Thayer Senior Matt Pitts
    Isaiah Bean Spokane Senior Kyle Johnson
    Andrew Mitchell Blue Eye Senior Kyle Turner
    David Layton Oak Ridge Junior Chris Trimmer
    Todd Priggel Oran Junior Joe Shoemaker
    Trey Miller Van-Far Senior Pat Connaway
    Garrett Stephens Plattsburg Senior Simon Morefield
    Ethan Kilgore East Buchanan Junior Jered Curl
    Blake Fowler Campbell Sophomore Steve Fowler
    Ryan Dabney Milan Junior Andrea Dabney
    Kenny Stone Sturgeon Senior Michael Smith
    Chris Hill Brentwood Junior Kevin Kullum
    Tre Kempker Eugene Junior Craig Engelbrecht
    Dylan Caruso Mansfield Senior Terry Writer
    Tyler Campbell Crane Junior Kevin Smith
    Gavin Stanton Marionville Senior Ted Young
    Dax Beem Skyline Junior Tommy Egan
    Bub Lance
    Portageville Senior Jason Irby

     

  • 2018

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Darius Jones Hayti SR Aaron Bidewell
    Hunter Scaggs Mid-Buchanan SR Bryce Kemper
    Lathyn McMorris Van-Far SR Pat Connaway
    Colt Keeling Purdy SR Jeremy Dresslaer
    Nate Dillinger Bernie SR Brad Botsch
    Kobe Cooper Hayti SR Aaron Bidewell
    Ayden Stone Thayer JR Matt Pitts
    Wyatt Ward Hartville SR Brett Reed
    Derek Richards Louisiana JR Matthew Smith
    Ethyn Boorom Crocker SR Phillip Gambill
    Isaac Weider Vienna SR Mike Beeman
    Isaiah Bean Spokane JR Kyle Johnon
    Andrew Mitchell Blue Eye JR Kyle Turner
    Trent Lyles Sacred Heart SR Steve Goodwin
    Trey Shannon Wellington Napoleon JR Todd Shannon
    Jacob Shoemaker Oran JR Joe Shoemaker
    Cade Combs Harrisburg SR Kyle Fisher
    Brad Hailey Stanberry SR Nick Groomer
    Jack Kitchens North Bloomfield SR Tim Gilmore
    Andrew Edwards Santa Fe SR Travis Zahl

     

  • 2017

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Garrett Francis Salisbury Senior Kenny Wyatt
    Dalton Hayes Crane Senior Craig Campbell
    Max Priggel Oran Senior Joe Shoemaker
    Jacob Shoemaker Oran Sophomore Joe Shoemaker
    Cade Combs Harrisburg Junior Steve Combs
    Trent Lyles Sedalia Sacred Heart Junior Steve Goodwin
    Deric Jones Hartville Senior Brett Reed
    Julius Walker Greenwood Senior Darren Taylor
    Carter Halley Iberia Junior Steve Scholfield
    Drew Apsher Smithon Senior Rich Pond
    Duncan Hughes Wellington-Napoleon Senior Todd Shannon
    Hunter Scaggs Mid-Buchanan Junior Bryce Kemper
    Dune Piper Hartville Senior Brett Reed
    Marshon Morrisey Ellington Senior Jeremy Peterson
    Zyman Langley Thayer Senior Matt Pitts
    Lance Logsdon Canton Junior Andy Anderson
    Jak Kitchens New Bloomfield Junior Tim Gilmore
    Brendan Gray Harrisburg Senior Steve Combs
    Darius Jones Hayti Junior Aaron Bidewell
    Brad Hailey Stanberry Junior Mick Groomer

     

  • 2016

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Ryan Ward Hartville Senior Brett Reed
    Dexter Frisbie Iberia Senior Steve Scholfield
    Jeffrey Porter Scott County Central Senior Matt Cline
    Deric Jones Hartville Senior Brett Reed
    Noah Vandiver Bloomfield Senior Jason Karnes
    Tristan Green Wellington-­‐Napoleon Senior Todd Shannon
    Ayden Henry Thayer Senior Matt Pitts
    Brayden Kemper Mid-­‐Buchanan Senior Bryce Kemper
    Riley Halley Iberia Senior Steve Scholfield
    Bryant Courter Rich Hill Senior Ryan Rapp
    Wesley Sharp Ellington Junior Jeremy Peterson
    Garrett Francis Salisbury Junior Kenny Wyatt
    Isaac Weider Vienna Sophomore Mike Beeman
    Dylan Mountain Skyline Senior Ryan Yates
    Wyatt Summers Bakersfield Senior Jonathan Winslow
    Matt Edwards Westran Senior Scott Humphrey
    Andrew Roberts North Platte Senior Tim Sutton
    Logan Brown Canton Senior Andy Anderson
    Caleb Steele Alton Junior Blake Reese
    Tanner Barnes Cabool Senior Brad Shockley

     

 

Class 2 Girls

  • 2020

    Name School Class Coach
    Kaylee Payne Oran Senior Larry Boshell
    Gracie Kelsey East Buchanan Freshman Cori Elms
    Claudia Hedlock Miller Sophomore Hannah Wilkerson
    Ayden Shannon Wellington-Napoleon Sophomore Andy Hampton
    Paige Tate Spokane Senior Garet Nunan
    Abby Backes Tipton Senior Jason Culpepper
    Tori Hamilton Paris Senior Garrett Thomas
    Myra Claas Tipton Freshman Jason Culpepper
    Lexi Lion Neelyville Senior Becky Hale
    Nora Ford Penney Senior Jordan Richman
    Jenna Shipley Adrian Senior Shaun Bruto
    Lilly Schilling East Buchanan Junior Cori Elms
    Kaylee Helton Miller Sophomore Hannah Wilkerson
    Bree Shannon Wellington-Napoloen Sophomore Andy Hampton
    Katie Webb Oran Junior Larry Boshell
    Kohnnar Patton Blue Eye Senior Ken Elfrink
    Jada Henry Mansfield Junior Gary Greene
    Grace Culver Hartville Senior Steve Sanders
    Jaycee Graves East Atchison Senior Dustin Barnes
    Cameron Martin Crest Ridge Senior Katie Woolsey

     

  • 2019

    Name School Class Coach
    Leah Cauble Oran Senior Ethan Evans
    Jentri Worley Neelyville Senior Becky Hale
    Mackenzie Dubbert Cairo Senior Brian Winkler
    Sadie Chisum Hartville Senior Mike Percival
    Autumn Garrett Skyline Senior Kevin Cheek
    Abby Backes Tipton Junior Jason Culpepper
    Julie Stone Thayer Senior Cecil Meyer
    Brooklyn Pace Tipton Senior Jason Culpepper
    Jaele Barber Mid Buchanan Senior Rod Elms
    Nora Ford Penney Junior Jordan Richman
    Jenna Shipley Adrian Junior Shaun Bruto
    Jillian Lockard Clopton Senior Devin Stread
    Angela Sorrell Thayer Senior Cecil Meyer
    Twilah Carrasquillo Verona Senior Brandon Weiss
    Madison Hicks Crane Senior Jeremy Mullins
    Kohnnar Patton Blue Eye Junior Ken Elfrink
    Sidney Miller Knox County Senior Kelsea Dorsey
    Kaitlyn Kuntz Clopton Senior Devin Stread
    Jaycee Graves East Atchison Junior Dustin Barnes
    Cameron Martin Crest Ridge Junior Katie Woolsey

     

  • 2018

    Name School Class Coach
    Leah Cauble Oran JR Ethan Evans
    Jentri Worley Neelyville JR Becky Hale
    Kaylee DaMitz Skyline SR Kevin Cheek
    Sadie Limbach Santa Fe SR Jeremy Hobbs
    Lauren Gerlemann New Haven SR Doug Peirick
    Callee Pickwell Naylor SR Gene Deckard
    Jill Rumpf Mid-Buchanan SR Rod Elms
    Madi Craighead New Bloomfield SR Brett Craighead
    Layne Skiles Purdy SR Jason Webb
    Autumn Dodd Neelyville JR Becky Hale
    J’Kayla Fowler Neelyville SR Becky Hale
    Mackenzie Dubbert Northeast-Cairo JR Brian Winkler
    Sadie Chisum Hartville JR Mike Percival
    Autumn Garrett Skyline JR Kevin Cheek
    Morgan Moss Richland SR Charlie Parker
    Emily Scheer New Haven SR Doug Peirick
    Abby Barkes Tipton SO Jason Culpepper
    Lauren Mills Sturgern SR John Kruse
    Konner Patton Blue Eye SO Ken Elfrink
    Caitlyn Poore South Shelby SR Luke O’Laughlin

     

  • 2017

    Name School Class Coach
    Leah Cauble Oran Sophomore Ethan Evans
    Jentri Worley Neelyville Sophomore Becky Hale
    Annie Noah Gainesville Junior Morris Jenkins
    Kaylee Damitz Skylinle Junior Kevin Cheek
    Lexi Dickerson Eugene Senior Mike Phillips
    Riley Guffey Newburg Senior Steve Guffey
    McKinsey Mountain Skyline Senior Kevin Cheek
    Bailey Reed Adrian Senior Shaun Bruto
    Sadie Limback Santa Fe Junior Jeremy Hobbs
    Lauren Gerlemann New Haven Junior Doug Peirick
    Ashtyn Lagemann Clopton Senior Larry Lagemann
    Hailee Erickson Alton Senior Stephanie Miller
    Callee Pickrell Naylor Junior Gene Deckiard
    Chelsea Wood Scotland County Senior Cory Shultz
    Jill Rumpf Mid-Buchanan Junior Rod Elms
    Madi Craighead New Bloomfield Junior Brett Craighead
    Belle Golubski Pierce City Junior Rob Guerin
    Calessa Bair Scotland County Senior Cory Shultz
    Lauren Shipley Adrian Senior Shaun Bruto
    Layne Skiles Purdy Junior Eli Ernst

     

  • 2016

    Name School Class Coach
    Lindsey Medlen Crocker Senior Nancy Ward
    Chelsey Petty Neelyville Senior Becky Hale
    Madison Strong Gainsville Senior Jack Harris
    Kaylee Damitz Skylinle Sophomore Kevin Cheek
    Shelby Moon Neelyville Senior Becky Hale
    Lexie Vaught Crane Senior Jeremy Mullins
    Kylee Moore Crane Senior Jeremy Mullins
    Alexa Willard Stoutland Senior Jackie Payne
    Kylie Limback Santa Fe Senior Jeremy Hobbs
    Johneisha Daniels Scott County Central Sophomore Matt Limbaugh
    Ashtyn Lagemann Clopton Junior Larry Lagemann
    Mackenzy Smith Greenville Senior Todd Porter
    Hunter Purdun South Harrison Senior Bill Pottorff
    Erin Manville North Platte Senior Ryan Davis
    Jill Rumf MidMBuchanan Junior Rod Elms
    Jaimie Windholz Crest Ridge Senior Katie Woolsey
    Jayda Summers Monroe City Freshman Cody Leonard
    Calessa Bair Scotland County Junior Cory Shultz
    Lauren Shipley Adrian Junior Shaun Bruto
    Layne Skiles Purdy Sophomore Eli Ernst

     

 

Class 3 Boys

  • 2020

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Blessin Kimble Charleston Senior Danny Farmer
    Jordan Fortune Kansas City Central Senior Robin Lucas
    Gary Clark Cardinal Ritter Senior Ryan Johnson
    Roddy Alexander Christian O’Fallon Junior Adam Glenville
    Sam Bledsoe Charleston Senior Danny Farmer
    David Oplotonik Fair Grove Senior Cole Ramsey
    Ryan Kalkbrenner Trinity Catholic Junior Jeff McCaw
    Mario Flemming Cardinal Ritter Junior Ryan Johnson
    Bryce Stark Monroe City Senior Brock Edris
    Andrew Branson St. James Senior Ben Smith
    Dionte Marquez Richmond Senior Kevin Jermain
    Eric Northweather Blair Oaks Senior Ryan Fick
    Coby Williams Versailles Senior Jason Ollison
    Tanner Diaz Steelville Senior John Tolley
    Westley Brandsgaard Chillicothe Senior Tim Cool
    Stevie Strong University Academy Junior Nodie Newton
    Ben Palacios St. Michael’s Senior Mark Scanlon
    Coban Porter Tolton Catholic Senior Jeremy Osborn
    Andrew Dalton Ava Sophomore Damien Seiger
    Jayden Durst
    Palmyra Senior Ryan Wood

     

  • 2019

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Mario McKinney Vashon Senior Tony Irons
    Cam’Ron Fletcher Vashon Junior Tony Irons
    Jake Branham Springfield Catholic Senior Dustin Larsen
    Elijah Muehler St. Paul Lutheran Senior Monte Pitsch
    Blessin Kimble Charleston Junior Danny Farmer
    C.E. Talton Monroe City Senior Brock Edris
    Ryan Kalkbrenner Trinity Catholic Sophomore Jeff McCaw
    Malek Davis Cardinal Ritter Senior Ryan Johnson
    Derez Tipler East Prairie Senior Casey Knight
    Andrew Branson St. James Junior Ben Smith
    Sam Stichnote Southern Boone Senior Andy Jahnsen
    Eric Northweather Blair Oaks Junior Ryan Fick
    Coby Williams Versailles Junior Jason Ollison
    Phillip Russell Vashson Junior Tony Irons
    Riley Oberbeck Strafford Senior Tyler Ryerson
    Stevie Strong University Academy Sophomore Nodie Newton
    Ben Palacios St. Michael’s Junior Mark Scanlon
    Eli Dowis Maryville Senior Ryan Stoecklein
    G.T. Nicholson Licking Senior Ben Glasgow
    Will Brunson
    Maplewood Richmond
    Heights
    Senior Phil Hunt

     

  • 2018

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Torrence Watson Whitfield SR Mike Potsou
    Damien Daniels Hogan Prep SR Rob Heitman
    Mardareyon Clark Charleston SR Danny Farmer
    Jamarr Williams Northwest Acad SR Gerald Jones
    Cade Coffman Mt. Grove SR Duane Hiler
    Demarcus Sharp Charleston SR Danny Farmer
    Chandler Bevans Clark County SR Adam Rung
    LaTroy Harper Hamilton-Penny SR Rick Ross
    Sam Stichnote Southern Boone JR Andy Johnson
    CE Talton Monroe City JR Brock Edris
    Ethan Kilgore East Buchanan SO Jered Curl
    Mitchell Fairless Duchesne SR Wade Bouslog
    Jake Branham Spfld. Catholic JR Dustin Larsen
    Kyle Bushman Mt. Vernon SR Mike Ray
    JaRon Thames Trinity JR Jeff McCaw
    Wilshon Warren Northwest Acad SR Gerald Jones
    Beau Washer Father Tolton JR Jeremy Osborne
    Preston Kliewer Summit Christian SR Jacob Derritt
    Riley Oberbeck Strafford JR Mike Wilson
    Dashwan Butler Malden JR Andrew Halford
    Terrell Cannamore Roosevelt JR Joseph Cannamore

     

  • 2017

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Torrence Watson Whitfield Junior Mike Potsou
    Jacob Gilyard Barstow Senior Billy Thomas
    Chandler Bevans Clark County Junior Adam Rung
    Damien Daniels Hogan Prep Junior Steve Stitzer
    Ryan Warren Northwest Academy Senior Gerald Jones
    Mardareyon Clark Charleston Junior Danny Farmer
    Will Rogers Saxony Lutheran Junior Kevin Williams
    Jared Phillips Cardinal Ritter Junior Randy Reed
    Chase Parrish Montgomery County Senior Ron Lebel
    Isiah Wilson Tolton Catholic Junior Jeremy Osborne
    Steven Brandt Fatima Senior Ryan Robertson
    Riley Lang Boonville Senior Scott Floyd
    Nathan Wilson Licking Senior Ben Glasgow
    Trey Collins Mountain Grove Senior Duane Hiler
    Garrett Kesterson Fair Grove Senior Tim Brown
    Arinze Mgbemena KC O’Hara Senior Mark Scanlon
    Cody Glenn Lawson Senior Brad Smith
    John Zimmerman Maryville Senior Matt Stoecklein
    Sam Stichnote Southern Boone Senior Andy Jahnsen
    Latroy Harper Hamliton-Penney Junior Rick Ross
           

     

  • 2016

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Jeriah Horne Barstow Senior Billy Thomas
    Jacob Gilyard Barstow Junior Billy Thomas
    Michael Porter, Jr. Tolton Catholic Junior Jeremy Osborne
    Torrance Watson Whitfield Sophomore Mike Potsou
    D. J. McNew Mountain Grove Senior Duane Hiler
    Jontay Porter Tolton Catholic Sophomore Jeremy Osborne
    Trevor Ison Malden Senior Andrew Halford
    Alvin Thompson Cardinal Ritter Senior Randy Reed
    Tyree White North Tech Senior Nathaniel Griffin
    Chandler Bevans Clark County Sophomore Adam Rung
    Nolan Huot Fatima Senior Ryan Robertson
    Kyle Cavanaugh Fair Grove Senior Tim Brown
    Zach Burch Butler Senior Kevin Hill
    Desmond McDaniel O’Hara KC Senior Mark Scanlon
    Tanner Smith Lawson Senior Brad Smith
    Bryce Berry Whitfield Senior Mike Potsou
    Ryan Briscoe Duchesne Senior Wade Bouslog
    Trae Meny Palmyra Sophomore Brian Meny
    Andrew Huckaby Conway Senior Jeff Cope
    Kyle Moore Senath-­‐Hornersville Senior Lucas Nutt
           

     

 

Class 3 Girls

  • 2020

    Name School Class Coach
    Dori McRaven West County Junior Bobby Simily
    Karlee Holland Licking Senior Steve Rissler
    Gracee Smith Aracadia Valley Junior Kristen Williams
    Sydney Booker Steelville Junior Seth Collins
    Hannah Marcee St. James Junior Terry Wells
    Kelsey Blakemore Whitfield Junior Mike Slater
    Faith Bland Metro Senior Gary Glasscock
    Antuanae Garrett Miller Career Academy Senior Darrin White
    Quincy Erickson Hermann Senior Andy Emmons
    Tristan Porter California Junior Bobby Sangster
    Logan Jones Strafford Senior Dustin Larsen
    Emma Brune Saxony Lutheran Senior Sam Sides
    Emma Compton Strafford Sophomore Dustin Larsen
    Paige Clubb South Callaway Junior Darren Humphrey
    Lacy Stokes Mt. Vernon Junior Grant Berendt
    Allie Clevenger Clever Senior Dan Jones
    Serena Sundell Maryville Junior Quentin Albrecht
    Alexis Miller Macon Sophomore Richard Driscoll
    Hunter Keithley Chillicothe Senior Darren Smith
    Laini Joseph Cameron Junior Matt Wenck
    Emma Pawlite
    Lutheran South Junior Ben Ealick

     

  • 2019

    Name School Class Coach
    Madison Buford Lutheran North Senior Chris Forrest
    Karlee Holland Licking Junior Steve Rissler
    Hayley Frank Strafford Senior Steve Frank
    Kayley Frank Strafford Senior Steve Frank
    Alana Findley Fair Grove Senior Jenny Talbert
    Ainsley Tolson Trenton Senior Brian Upton
    Jordan Fredrickson Principia Junior Kara Johnson
    Jada Summers Monroe City Senior Cody Leonard
    Allison Stiers Hermann Senior Andy Emmons
    Piper Francis Mt. View Liberty Senior Eli Ernst
    Alivia Hartman New Madrid County Sophomore Tobey Heeb
    Emma Brune Saxony Lutheran Senior Sam Sides
    Tajah Foster-Walker Whitfield Senior Michael Slater
    Paige Chubb South Callaway Sophomore Darren Humphrey
    Cameron Call Mt. Vernon Senior Grant Berendt
    Kennedy Flanagan Highland Senior Meleia Niemann
    Serena Sundell Maryville Sophomore Quentin Albrecht
    Harper Little Clever Senior Dan Jones
    Lauren Brandt Fatima Sophomore Matt Baker
    Gracie George
    California Senior Bobby Sangster
           

     

  • 2018

    Name School Class Coach
    Tyler Wofford-Byrd New Madrid FR B.J. Stone
    Addison Beussink Saxony Lutheran SR Sam Sides
    Skyler Amonette Park Hills Central SR Josh Maples
    Aijah Blackwell Whitfield JR Mike Slater
    Brooke Flowers Metro STL SR Gary Glasscock
    Madison Buford Lutheran North JR Chris Forrest
    Carissa Bevans Clark County SR John Weaver
    Adriah Mann South Calloway SR Darren Humphrey
    Karlee Holland Licking SO Steve Rissler
    Hayley Frank Strafford JR Steve Frank
    Kayley Frank Strafford JR Steve Frank
    Alana Findley Fair Grove JR Jenny Talbert
    Caitlin Hicks Mt. Vernon JR Dusty Killingsworth
    Elizabeth Lutz California SR Bobby Sangster
    Kate Walsworth Barstow SR Josh House
    Ainsley Tolson Trenton JR Brian Upton
    Jordan Fredrickson Principia SO Shad Nichols
    Jada Summers Monroe City JR Cody Leonard
    Allison Stiers Hermann JR Todd Anderson
    Piper Francis Mt. View Liberty JR Eli Ernst
           

     

  • 2017

    Name School Class Coach
    Hayley Frank Strafford Sophomore Steve Frank
    Heidi Shetley Kennett Senior Jim Vaughan
    Laurel Mueller Saxony Lutheran Junior Sam Sides
    Skyler Amonette Park Hills Central Junior Josh Mapes
    Aijah Blackwell Whitfield Sophomore Mike Slater
    Caitlyn Demaree Principia Senior Shad Nichols
    Brooke Flowers Metro STL Junior Gary Glasscock
    Jordyn White Lutheran North Sophomore Chantel Polk
    Nicole Koreger Palmyra Senior Chris Parsons
    Devin Fuhring St. James Senior Terry Wells
    Kenzie Guese St. James Senior Terry Wells
    Skylar Beeson Southern Boone Senior Tony Phillips
    Michaela Wright Tolton Catholic Senior Curt Riley
    Abby Oliver Strafford Senior Steve Frank
    Cameron Call Mt. Vernon Sophomore Dusty Killingsworth
    Elizabeth Lutz California Junior Bobby Sangster
    Tiana Gipson KC O’Hara Junior Mary Kroening
    Breon Gunnels KC Southeast Senior Reginald Ramsey
    Josie Fortney East Buchanan Senior Cori Elms
    Ainsley Tolson Trenton Sophomore Brian Upton
           

     

  • 2016

    Name School Class Coach
    Jaysea Morgan Twin Rivers Senior Kelly Westerfield
    Reagan Wieser Saxony  Lutheran Senior Sam Sides
    Brianne Mueller Saxony Lutheran Senior Sam Sides
    Megan Skaggs Park Hills Central Senior Josh Mapes
    Andranae Wash Cardinal Ritter Senior Darren Wade
    Renetha Dickson Lutheran North Senior Chantell Polk
    Savannah Kluesner Lutheran St. Charles Senior Erin Luttschwager
    Nicole Kroeger Palmyra Junior Chris Parsons
    Whitney Clampitt Chillicothe Junior Darren Smith
    Abby Hipp St. Pius X KC Junior Bob Fenzel
    Aijah Blackwell Whitfield Freshman Michael Slater
    Skylar Beeson Southern Boone Junior Tony Phillips
    Devin Fuhring St. James Junior Terry Wells
    Sarah Kelley Houston Senior Brent Kell
    Hayley Frank Strafford Freshman Steve Frank
    Macie Seward Diamond Senior Ashley Ohlman
    Paige Renfrow Boonville Junior Jaryt Hunziker
    Josie Fortney East Buchanan Junior Cori Elms
    Abby Oliver Strafford Junior Steve Frank
    Katie Sportsman Duchesne Senior Ron Twichell
           

     

 

Class 4 Boys

  • 2020

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Payton Howard Sikeston Senior Gregg Hollifield
    Cam’Ron Fletcher Vashon Senior Tony Irons
    Philip Russell Vashon Senior Tony Irons
    Sofara Rasas St. Mary’s Senior Bryan Turner
    Kobe Clark Vashon Senior Tony Irons
    Cade Blevins Logan-Rogersville Senior John Schafer
    Terrell Kabala Webb City Senior Jason Horn
    Reggie Morris, Jr. Grandview KC Senior Reggie Morris, Sr.
    Tavion Banks Ruskin Senior Ray Hughes
    Taj Manning Grandview KC Sophomore Reggie Morris, Sr.
    Brennan Watkins Kearney Junior Kirk Stegeman
    Jaylen Boyd Ladue Senior Chad Anderson
    Tyler Landewee Cape Girardeau Notre
    Dame
    Senior Paul Unterreiner
    Marcus Anthony Helias Senior Joe Rothweiler
    Brennan Orf Westminster Senior Dale Ribble
    Breven McMullen Park Hills Central Senior Allen Davis
    Nicholas Kern Vashon Junior Tony Irons
    Kobe Campbell Raytown South Senior Aaron Ihm
    Mark Cann Raytown South Senior Aaron Ihm
    Dez McKinney
    Raytown South Senior Aaron Ihm

     

  • 2019

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Yuri Collins St. Mary’s Senior Bryan Turner
    Dezmond Jones Hannibal Senior Marty Hull
    Luke Vandersnick Logan-Rogersville Senior John Schaefer
    Cody McKinney Sullivan Senior Dino McKinney
    DeAndre Sorrells Grandview Senior Reggie Morris
    Michael Brewer Hillsboro Senior Dan Johnson
    Tycen Gray Farmington Senior Terry Noble
    Elijah Hicks Jennings Senior Travis Wallace
    Trey Jenkins Sikeston Senior Gregg Holifield
    Martaveon Jones KC Southeast Senior Daryl Kearney
    Ike Book St. Joseph Lafayette Senior Kevin Bristol
    Jaylen Boyd Ladue Junior Chad Anderson
    Ben Cooper Helias Catholic Senior Joe Rothweiler
    Luke Landwehr Warrrensburg Senior Chris Nimmo
    Trent Champagne St. Charles West Senior Pat Steinhoff
    Chauncey Hughes Cape Girardeau Central Senior Drew Church
    Alec Buhr Rolla Senior Mark Miller
    Trey Bryant Oak Grove Senior Ty Hames
    Mark Conn Raytown South Junior Aaron Ihm
    Trent Smith
    Carl Junction Senior Skip Brock

     

  • 2018

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Fred Thatch Sikeston SR Greg Holifield
    Gaven Pinkley Hillsboro SR Dan Johnson
    Jordan Lathon Grandview SR Reggie Morris
    Clay Gayman Nevada SR Shaun Gray
    Kyle Younge Jr. Jennings SR Travis Wallace
    Sevon Witt Raytown South SR Aaron Ihm
    Kale Catchings Liberty-Wentzville SR Chip Sodemann
    DeAndre Campbell Parkway Central SR Rick Kirby
    Mason Taylor Grandview SR Reggie Morris
    Cameron Vanleer Pacific SR John Vanleer
    Hayden Sprenkel North County SR Jimmy Palmer
    Mario McKinney Vashon JR Tony Irons
    Yuri Collins St. Mary’s JR Bryan Turner
    Joshua Pritchett Rolla SR Mark Miller
    Diego Bernard St. Joe-Lafayette SR Ryan Nichols
    Dezmond Jones Hannibal JR Marty Hull
    Trent Smith Carl Junction JR Skip Brock
    Jaxon Althaus Oak Grove SR Tyler Hames
    Luke Vandersnick Logan-Rogersville JR John Schaefer
    Jamar Madge Raytown South SR Aaron Ihm

     

  • 2017

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Brandon Emmert Bolivar Senior Robby Hoegh
    Fred Thatch Sikeston Junior Gregg Holifield
    Levi Stockard Vashon Senior Tony Irons
    Wyatt Yess Parkway West Senior John Wright
    Daniel Farris Vashon Senior Tony Irons
    Caleb Bennett St. Joseph Lafayette Senior Ryan Nichols
    Gaven Pinkley Hillsboro Junior Dan Johnson
    Conley Garrison Bolivar Senior Robby Hoegh
    Landon Harrison Helias Catholic Junior Josh Buffington
    Jordan Lathan Grandview KC Junior Reggie Morris
    Clay Gayman Nevada Junior Shawn Gray
    Dylan Ritz Kearney Senior Kirk Stegeman
    Saxton Thuston St. Joseph Benton Senior Gary Belcher
    Antonio Burks St. Mary’s Junior Kelvin Lee
    Kyle Younge Jennings Junior Travis Wallace
    Frank Kamgain KC Center Senior LeDale Wooten
    Sevon Witt Raytown South Junior Aaron Ihm
    Jake Salisbury Grain Valley Senior Andy Herbert
    Jared Woodcock Sullivan Senior Dino McKinney
    DeAndre Campbell Parkway Central Junior Rick Kirby

     

  • 2016

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Brandon Emmert Bolivar Junior Robby Hoegh
    Aaron Cook Westminster Senior Doug Coleman
    Caleb Bennett St. Joseph Lafayette Junior Chris Neff
    Kobe Wands Rolla Senior Mark Miller
    Fred Thatch Sikeston Sophomore Gregg Holifield
    Kamau Kinder Festus Senior Anthony Kinder
    Wyatt Yess Parkway West Junior John Wright
    Levi Stockard Vashon Junior Tony Irons
    Daniel Farris Vashon Junior Tony Irons
    Zeke Moore Riverview Gardens Senior Gerrod Moore
    Sam Husting Helias Senior Josh Buffington
    Hassaan Decarolis St. Charles West Senior Pat Steinhoff
    Monty Johal Springfield Glendale Sophomore Brian McTague
    Isaac Smith Lincoln Prep Senior Sean Pearson
    Will Rucker Moberly Senior Mark Anderson
    Cameron Van Leer Pacific Sophomore John Van Leer
    Al Young Cape Girardeau Central Senior Drew Church
    Darius Rice Jennings Senior Travis Wallace
    Jabril Cox Raytown South Senior Aaron Ihm
    Tyrese Davis Grandview Junior Reggie Morris

     

 

Class 4 Girls

  • 2020

    Name School Class Coach
    Lexi Rubel Cape Girardeau Notre
    Dame
    Sophomore Kirk Boeller
    Sophia Horton Park Hills Central Junior Josh Mapes
    Jasmine Manuel Rockwood Summit Senior Dustin Hayes
    Katie Scott Carl Junction Senior Brad Shorter
    Jordan Peete Ladue Senior Joi Lathion
    Aliyah Williams Parkway North Junior Brett Katz
    Liz Behan Fort Zumwalt East Senior Kyle Brown
    Saniah Tyler Incarnate Word
    Academy
    Sophomore Dan Rolfes
    Reagan Rapert Union Junior Pat Rapert
    Addison Brownfield Boonville Sophomore Jaryt Hunziker
    Grace Slaughter Grain Valley Freshman Randy Draper
    Amari Conn Lincoln College Prep Senior Jeff Atkins
    Chorus Davis Lincoln College Prep Junior Jeff Atkins
    Caroline Kelly Kearney Senior Troy Ressler
    Alyssa Morris Odessa Senior Randall Florence
    Brooke Highmark Westminster Christian
    Academy
    Sophomore Kat Martin
    MacKenzie Brunson West Plains Junior Scott Womack
    Cierra Smith Grandview Sophomore Heath Cooper
    Mallory Shetley
    Sullivan Senior Jordan Flora
           

     

  • 2019

    Name School Class Coach
    Marissa Warren Incarnate Word Academy Senior Dan Rolfes
    Chaylea Mosby Dexter Senior Chad Allen
    Daisha Seltzer Miller Career Academy Junior Darrin White
    Katie Scott Carl Junction Junior Brad Shorter
    Brianna Budgetts Lincoln Prep Senior Jeff Atkins
    Mim Henderson St. Joseph Benton Senior Kerstyn Bolton
    Sydney Flood Moberly Senior Tony Vestal
    Rickie Woltman Incarnate Word Academy Senior Dan Rolfes
    Kiki Britzmann Incarnate Word Academy Senior Dan Rolfes
    Emma Pawlite Lutheran South Sophomore Ben Ealick
    Jo-naya Davis Parkway North Senior Brett Katz
    Brianna Diestlekamp Owensville Senior Brian Flanigan
    Ellie Rodgers Rolla Junior Luke Floyd
    Jordan Gault Logan-Rogersville Senior Denny McHenry
    Jazmaine Lewis KC Center Senior Katrina Johnigan
    Aylssa Morris Odessa Junior Bud Nelson
    Kerrigan Gann Osage Senior Scott Rowland
    Mackenzie Brunson West Plains Sophomore Scott Womack
    Taylor Frizzell Kearney Senior Troy Resler
    Mallory Shetley
    Sullivan Junior Jordan Flora

     

  • 2018

    Name School Class Coach
    Sonya Morris IWA SR Dan Rolfes
    Chaylen Mosby Dexter JR Chad Allen
    Adria Costley Mexico SR Ed Costly
    Antoinette Mussorici St. Pius X SR Krista Daniels
    Amya Stovall Parkway North SR Brett Katz
    Jordyn Brooks MICDS SR Scott Small
    Daisha Seltzer Miller Academy JR Darrin White
    Marissa Warren IWA JR Dan Rolfes
    Callie Schwarzenbach Kearney SR Troy Resler
    Katie Scott Carl Junction SO Brad Shorter
    Kayla Nelson Warrenton SR Greg Williams
    Brionna Budgetts Lincoln Prep JR Jeff Atkins
    Mia Henderson St. Joe Benton JR Brett Goodwin
    Tray Byrd Lafayette SR Ryan Madison
    Cassidy Moss Borgia SR Stacia Houlihan
    Michelle Gabani Bolivar SR Darin Archer
    Kinly Grubb Odessa SR Bud Nelson
    Megan Scott Carl Junction SR Brad Shorter
    Sydney Flood Moberly JR Tony Vestal
    Kayleigh Winch North County SO Zac McVey

     

  • 2017

    Name School Class Coach
    Leketor Member-
    Meneh
    Lutheran South Senior Ben Ealick
    Sonya Morris Incarnate Word Junior Dan Rolfes
    Claire Rose Grain Valley Senior Randy Draper
    Alexandra Vogt Carl’s Junction Senior Brad Shorter
    Jenna Jensen Warrenton Senior Greg Williams
    Whitney Clampitt Chillicothe Senior Darren Smith
    Abby Hipp St. Pius X KC Senior Bob Fenzel
    Chaylen Mosby Dexter Sophomore Chad Allen
    Pierce Sams Clayton Senior Steve McFall
    Jadyn Pimentel Parkway North Senior Brett Katz
    Devon Fleming Pacific Senior Josh Spuhl
    Kiki Britzman Incarnate Word Sophomore Dan Rolfes
    Adria Costley Mexico Junior Ed Costley
    Elle Williams West Plains Senior Scott Womack
    Taylor Pehle Eldon Senior Ashley Agee
    Antoinette Musorici St. Pius X KC Junior Bob Fenzel
    Ashlynn Dotson St. Joseph Lafayette Senior Ryan Madison
    Amya Stovall Parkway North Junior Brett Katz
    Bria Jones Sullivan Junior Jason Merkel
    Jordyn Brooks MICDS Junior Scott Small

     

  • 2016

    Name School Class Coach
    Hailey Diestelkamp Owensville Senior Steve Tappmeyer
    Sloane Totta Fulton Senior T. J. Quick
    Rachel Thompson MICDS Senior Scott Small
    Gabby Walker St. Charles Senior Ben Owens
    Madeline Ronshausen Notre Dame STL Senior Megan Brady
    Emily Parker Aurora Junior Jim Moore
    Kaycee Gerald Springfield Hillcrest Senior Jeni Hopkins
    Taylor Bauer MICDS Senior Scott Small
    Leketor MemberM
    Meneh
    Lutheran South Junior Ben Ealick
    Sonya Morris Incarnate Word Sophomore Dan Rolfes
    Abby Hoff Incarnate Word Senior Dan Rolfes
    Daejah Bernard St. Joseph Benton Senior Brett Goodwin
    Alexandra Vogt Carl Junction Junior Brad Shorter
    Claire Rose Grain Valley Junior Randy Draper
    Tyeshia Mitchell Sikeston Junior Matt Schonhoff
    Jenny Jenson Warrenton Junior Greg Williams
    Payton Greenlee Marshfield Senior Shelly Jones
    Alex Cook St. Dominic Senior Jeff Menke
    Kylee Williams St. Joseph Benton Senior Brett Goodwin
    Payton Richards West Plains Junior Scott Womack

     

 

Class 5 Boys

  • 2020

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Tarris Reed, Jr. Chaminade Junior Frank Bennett
    Davion Bradford Mehlville Senior Andy Guethle
    Matt Schark Francis Howell Senior Kurt Jacob
    Caleb Love CBC Senior Justin Tatum
    Devion Harris Parkway Central Senior Aaron Mueller
    Kian Scroggins Raymore-Pecuilar Senior Scott Jermain
    Byron Alexander Staley Senior Chris Neff
    Luke Kasubke Chaminade Senior Frank Bennett
    Kaimen Lennox Independence Truman Senior Rod Briggs
    Xavier Sykes Rock Bridge Junior Jim Scanlon
    JJ Schwepker Fort Zumwalt South Senior Bill Friedel
    Quenton Shelton Lebanon Senior Bill Brown
    Lamontay Daughtery Mehlville Senior Andy Guethle
    Anton Brookshire Kickapoo Junior Mitch McHenry
    D’Anthony Pennington North Kansas City Senior Gerry Marlin
    Daniel Abreu Willard Senior Jeremy Dresslaer
    Grant Stubbs Liberty Senior Roger Stirtz
    Isaiah Jackson William Chrisman Senior Jake Kates
    AJ Elliot Ozark Senior Mark Schweitzer
    Jordan Jermain
    Raymore-Pecuilar Senior Scott Jermain

     

  • 2019

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Dominique Hardimon Poplar Bluff Senior Will Durden
    Davion Bradford Mehlville Junior Andy Guethle
    Jason Montgomery Marquette Senior Eric Schweain
    Caleb Love CBC Junior Justin Tatum
    Devion Harris Parkway Central Junior Aaron Mueller
    Josh Wallace CBC Senior Justin Tatum
    A’Tavion Butler McCluer North Senior Trevor Laney
    Luke Kasubke Chaminade Junior Frank Bennett
    E.J. Bellinger Ft. Zumwalt South Senior Bill Friedel
    Jayce Catchings Wentzville Liberty Junior Chip Sodemann
    Jamonta Black Columbia Rock Bridge Senior Jim Scanlon
    Isiaih Mosley Columbia Rock Bridge Senior Jim Scanlon
    Dajuan Harris Columbia Rock Bridge Senior Jim Scanlon
    Anton Brookshire Kickapoo Sophomore Mitch McHenry
    Darrius Hughes Rockhurst Senior Pete Campbell
    Daniel Abreu Willard Junior Jeremy Dresslaer
    Javaunte Hawkins Lee’s Summit North Senior Michael Hilbert
    Glen McClintock Rockhurst Senior Pete Campbell
    Lamel Robinson Park Hill South Senior Dan Parra
    Jaylon McDaniel
    Blue Springs South Sophomore Josh Smith

     

  • 2018

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Ochai Agbaji Oak Park SR Brennan Scanlon
    Yor Anei Lee’s Summit West SR Michael Schieber
    Ronnie Bell Park Hill SR Chad Jones
    EJ Bellinger Fort Zumwalt South JR Bill Friedel
    Christian Bishop Lee’s Summit West SR Michael Schieber
    Tyem Freeman Parkview JR Landon Cornish
    Carte’Are Gordon Webster Groves SR Jay Blossom
    Dominique Hardimon Poplar Bluff JR William Durden
    Dajuan Harris Rock Bridge JR Jim Scanlon
    Jericole Hellems Chaminade SR Frank Bennett
    Monty Johal Glendale SR Brian McTague
    Jalen Lewis Liberty SR Roger Stirtz
    Damien Loyd Kirkwood JR Bill Gunn
    Trae Meny Battle SR Brian Meny
    Isiaih Mosley Rock Bridge JR Jim Scanlon
    Quinn Nelson Ozark SR Mar Schweitzer
    Courtney Ramey Webster Groves SR Jay Blossom
    Xavier Rhodes Rockhurst SR Pete Campbell
    Lamel Robinson Park Hill South JR Dan Parra
    Shawn Williams Hazelwood Central SR Brandon Gilmore

     

  • 2017

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Courtney Ramey Webster Groves Junior Jay Blossom
    Brandon McKissic SLUH Senior Erwin Claggett
    Jared Ridder Kickapoo Senior Dick Rippee
    Elijah Childs Lee’s Summith West Senior Michael Schieber
    Monty Johal Glendale Junior Brian McTague
    Karrington Davis Chaminade Junior Frank Bennett
    Jericole Helloms Chaminade Junior Frank Bennett
    Cameron Davis Kickapoo Senior Dick Rippee
    Isiaih Mosley Rock Bridge Sophomore Jim Scanlon
    Carte’are Gordon Webster Groves Junior Jay Blossom
    Ochai Agbasi Oak Park Junior Brennan Scanlon
    Christian Bundy Nixa Senior Jay Osborne
    Treydon Rackley Republic Senior Trevyor Fischer
    Destan Williams Pattonville Senior Kelly Thames
    Kale Catchings CBC Junior Justin Tatum
    Shaun Williams Hazelwood Central Junior Josh Martin
    Eysan Wiley Rock Bridge Senior Jim Scanlon
    Jalen Lewis Liberty Junior Roger Stirtz
    Lamel Robinson Park Hill South Sophomore Danny Parra
    Trae Meny Battle Junior Brian Meny

     

  • 2016

    Name

    School

    Class

    Coach

    Jayson  Tatum Chaminade Senior Frank Bennett
    Brandon McKissic SLUH Junior Erwin Claggett
    Xavier Sneed Hazelwood Central Senior Josh Martin
    Tyler Cook Chaminade Senior Frank Bennett
    Chase Allen Nixa Senior Jay Osborne
    Ryan Welty Park Hill South Senior Dan Parra
    Courtney Ramey Webster Groves Sophomore Jay Blossom
    Jared Ridder Springfield Kickapoo Junior Dick Rippee
    K. J. Robinson Blue Springs South Senior Jimmy Cain
    Blake Spellman Lee’s Summit Senior Blake Little
    Michael Hughes Liberty North Senior Chris McCabe
    Jordan Barnes CBC Senior Justin Tatum
    Mikey Lewis Chaminade Senior Frank Bennett
    Joe Johnson Waynesville Senior Chris Pilz
    Isaac Johnson Springfield Kickapoo Senior Dick Rippee
    Dominique Dobbs Hazelwood Central Senior Josh Martin
    Christian Willis CBC Senior Justin Tatum
    Cameron Davis Springfield Kickapoo Senior Dick Rippee
    Dante Scroggins Sedalia Smith-­‐Cotton Senior Brennan Scanlon
    Elijah Childs Lee’s Summit West Junior Michael Schieber

     

 

Class 5 Girls

  • 2020

    Name School Class Coach
    Jada Williams Blue Springs Freshman Mark Spigarelli
    Olivia Nelson Liberty Senior Joe Price
    Jakayla Kirk Hazelwood Central Senior Chantell Polk
    Jayla Kelly Parkway Central Senior Brian Guilfoyle
    Kaemyn Bekemeier Republic Freshman Kris Flood
    Sarah Linthacum Jefferson City Junior Brad Conway
    Averi Kroenke Columbia Rock Bridge Sophomore Jill Nagel
    Kyndal Lewis Belton Junior Brad Batchelder
    Paige Allen Oak Park Senior Zane Tanner
    Kara Daly Jefferson City Junior Brad Conway
    Priscilla Williams Branson Senior Kip Bough
    Indya Green Springfield Kickapoo Junior Jim Pendergrass
    Kennedy Townsend Park Hill Sophomore Aaron Neeser
    Naudia Evans Waynesville Junior Brittany Matlock
    Makaiya Brooks Springfield Central Junior Caitlin Lamberth
    Natalie Bruns Kirkwood Senior Monica Tritz
    Ja’mya Powell-Smith North Kansas City Junior Jeff Lacy
    Kennedi Watkins Marquette Junior Timothy Bowerden
    Eryn Puett Columbia Rock Bridge Senior Jill Nagel
    Kiley Bess
    Poplar Bluff Senior John David Pattillo

     

  • 2019

    Name School Class Coach
    Paiton Acord Springfield Parkview Senior Keri Nichols
    Caitlin Anderson Jefferson City Senior Brad Conway
    Lani Thompson Parkway South Senior Thomas Williams
    Chandler Prater North Kansas City Senior Jeff Lacy
    Sydnee Kemp Lee’s Summit West Senior Jeff Hardin
    Deon Monroe Independence Truman Junior Steve Cassity
    Olivia Stephens Parkway Central Senior Brian Guilfoyle
    Aleilia Westbrook Park Hill South Senior Josh Door
    Paige Allen Oak Park Junior Zane Tanner
    Kara Daly Jefferson City Sophomore Brad Conway
    Priscilla Williams Branson Junior Kip Bough
    Indya Green Springfield Kickapoo Sophomore Jim Pendergrass
    Halli Bartlesmeyer Republic Senior Kris Flood
    Emma Chapman Columbia Hickman Senior Anna Rorvig
    Yani Curry Francis Howell Central Senior Hayley Leake
    Natalie Bruns Kirkwood Junior Monica Tritz
    Ja’mya Powell Smith North Kansas City Sophomore Jeff Lacy
    Natalie Basham Camdenton Senior Staci Caffey
    Eryn Puett Columbia Rock Bridge Junior Jill Nagel
    Kiley Bess
    Poplar Bluff Junior John David Pattillo

     

  • 2018

    Name School Class Coach
    Hannah Collins Kickapoo SR Jim Pendergrass
    Re’Shawna Stone Waynesville SR Brittany Matlock
    Coley Rezabek Camdenton SR Staci Caffey
    Paiton Acord Parkview JR Keri Nichols
    Caitlin Anderson Jefferson City JR Brad Conway
    Jackie Arnold Washington SR Doug Light
    Payton McCalister Rock Bridge SR Jill Nagel
    Tionne Taylor Francis Howell SR Morgan Harrington
    Jayla Everett Kirkwood SR Monica Tritz
    Makayla Wallace Kirkwood SR Monica Tritz
    Jaidah Stewart Kirkwood SR Monica Tritz
    Lani Thompson Parkway South JR Thomas Williams
    KK Rodriguez Webster Groves SR Josh Spuhl
    Alex Kerr St. Joseph’s Acad. SR Julie Matheny
    Aiyana Johnson Lee’s Summit North SR Trish Lillygren
    Chandler Prater North Kansas City JR Jeff Lacy
    Kayel Newland Liberty SR Chad Fleming
    Sydnee Kemp Lee’s Summit West JR Jeff Hardin
    Deon Monroe Truman SO Steve Cassity
    Alecia Westbrook Park Hill South JR Josh Dorr

     

  • 2017

    Name School Class Coach
    Lauryn Miller Kirkwood Senior Monica Tritz
    Jayla Everett Kirkwood Junior Monica Tritz
    Claire Lock Lee’s Summit Junior Jessica Crawford
    Kelly McLaughlin St. Joseph’s Academy Senior Julie Matheny
    Ellie Brown Rock Bridge Senior Jill Nagel
    Kyra Hardesty Washington Senior Adam Fischer
    Jaidah Stewart Webster Groves Junior Patti Perkins
    Nyjah White Hickman Senior Anna Rorvig
    Kelsey Winfrey Lebanon Senior Brendan Kelly
    Amanda Kearney Branson Senior Kip Bough
    Jordan Sanders Kickapoo Senior Jim Pendergrass
    Courtnie Lewis Belton Senior Brad Batchelder
    Rachel Pudlowski Ft. Zumwalt North Senior Jeremy Rapp
    Caitlin Anderson Jefferson City Sophomore Brad Conway
    Reese Arnold Washington Junior Adam Fischer
    Danni Nichols Hickman Senior Anna Rorvig
    Jordan Wersinger Kickapoo Junior Jim Pendergrass
    Aaliyah Johnson Lee’s Summit North Senior Tricia Lillygren
    Aryana Johnson Lee’s Summit North Junior Tricia Lillygren
    Chandler Prater North Kansas City Sophomore Jeff Lacy

     

  • 2016

    Name School Class Coach
    Morgan Flemming Liberty Senior Noah Simpson
    Kristina Schmelter Cor Jesu Senior John Neff
    Kallie Bildner Waynesville Senior Brittany Matlock
    Brooke Stanfield Republic Senior Kris Flood
    Laura Vierkant Springfield Kickapoo Senior Jim Pendergrass
    Danielle Berry Francis Howell Senior Melanie Zerr
    Kierra Collier Independence Truman Junior Steve Cassity
    Kyra Hardesty Washington Junior Adam Fischer
    Megan Foster Jefferson City Senior Brad Conway
    Jaidah Stewart Webster Groves Sophomore Patti Perkins
    Jordan Roundtree Kirkwood Senior Monica Tritz
    Mya Johnson Parkway North Senior Brett Katz
    Nyjah White Columbia Hickman Junior Tonya Mirts
    Kelsey Winfrey Lebanon Junior Brendan Kelley
    Nicole Martin Jefferson City Senior Brad Conway
    Amanda Kearney Branson Junior Kip Bough
    Jordan Sanders Springfield Kickapoo Junior Jim Pendergrass
    Courtnie Lewis Belton Junior Brad Batchelder
    Paige Carpenter Washington Senior Adam Fischer
    Eleanor Lueke St. Theresa’s Senior Amanda Hanneman